CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Crafts & Hobbies

 - 18 items found in your search
Crafts & Hobbies
   -Flower Arranging
   -General
   -Jewelry
   -Models
   -Papercrafts
   -Quilts & Quilting
   -Seasonal
   -Sewing
   -Toymaking
   -Woodwork

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Handbook of Woodworking
Stephen Corbett
Southwater 2003-12-25 1842158880 / 9781842158883 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-15086 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Afghan Traditions
Editor-Jennifer Christiansen Simcik
Needlecraft Shop 1996-08 157367057X / 9781573670579 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 97-15938 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Basics of Radio Control Airplanes
L. F. Randolph
Air Age 1990-06 0911295100 / 9780911295108 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 314-51307 
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Complete Guide to Flower Arranging
Jane Packer
DK ADULT 1995-03-15 1564588688 / 9781564588685 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has some wear and is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 447-16160 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dollhouse Decor: Creating Soft Furnishings in 1/12 Scale
Nick Forder; Esther Forder
Watson-Guptill 2001-10-01 0823012999 / 9780823012992 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 328-16134 
Price: 8.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Easy to Make Inlay Wood Projects-Intarsia: A Complete Pattern and Instruction Manual
Judy Gale Roberts; Jerry Booher
Fox Chapel Pub 1995-01 1565230558 / 9781565230552 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 226-51306 
Price: 4.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Great American Quilts/Book 2 (Bk. 2)
Leisure Arts; Oxmoor House
Leisure Arts Inc. 1994-07 0848714016 / 9780848714017 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 75-13662 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Heraldic Crests: A Pictorial Archive of 4,424 Designs for Artists and Craftspeople (Dover Pictorial Archive Series)
James Fairbairn
Dover Publications 1993-09-14 0486277135 / 9780486277134 Paperback
Used: Acceptable Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover has wear and has a stain at the bottom corner. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 206-15034 
Price: 4.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Holiday Happenings
Christal Carter
Martingale and Company 1987-12 0943574420 / 9780943574424 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-13021 
Price: 15.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Jewelry & Gems, 2nd Edition; The Buying Guide: How to Buy Diamonds, Colored Gemstones, Pearls, Gold & Jewelry with Confidence & Knowledge
Antoinette L. Matlins; Antonio C. Bonanno
Gemstone Pr 1993-03 0943763126 / 9780943763125 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 545-16289 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Make It Quick Plastic Canvas
Fran Rohus
Needlecraft Shop 2001-05 1573671150 / 9781573671156 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a small note on the 1st page. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 57-14027 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Making Kites: How to Build and Fly Your Very Own Kites - From Simple Sleds to Complex Stunters
Rhoda Baker; Miles Denyer
Booksales 1993-03 1555218407 / 9781555218409 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 441-12305 
Price: 4.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Making Moving Wooden Toys
Anthony Peduzzi; Judy Peduzzi
David & Charles UK 1992-04 0715300091 / 9780715300091 Paperback
Fine Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is in excellent condition. There is a little shelf rub on the cover. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 220-6701 
Price: 45.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Plastic Canvas Santa Surprises: Over 100 Festive Plastic Canvas Designs for Christmas
Annie's Attic Publishing
Annie's Attic 1997-12 1573670952 / 9781573670951 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-14037 
Price: 4.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Spirit of Christmas: Creative Holiday Ideas/Book 9
Leisure Arts
Leisure Arts Inc. 1995-07 094223765X / 9780942237658 Hardcover
New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 421-11994 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Complete Woodworker
Bernard E. Jones
Ten Speed Press 1980-01-01 0898150221 / 9780898150223 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a black mark on the front cover and on the inside of the front cover. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 20-13639 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Unforgettable Invitations: Create Unique Announcements for Every Occasion Tips & Techniques to Spark Your Imagination (Create & Treasure (C&T Publishing))
Melissa Collette Giles
C&T Publishing 2006-05-25 1571203516 / 9781571203519 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 447-15776 
Price: 4.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Wildflowers: Designs for Applique & Quilting
Carol Armstrong
Watson-Guptill Publications 1998-04 1571200452 / 9781571200457 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 432-15415 
Price: 4.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com