|
|
|
1 |
A Handbook of Woodworking Stephen Corbett Southwater 2003-12-25 1842158880 / 9781842158883 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-15086 Price:
7.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Afghan Traditions Editor-Jennifer Christiansen Simcik Needlecraft Shop 1996-08 157367057X / 9781573670579 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 97-15938 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Basics of Radio Control Airplanes L. F. Randolph Air Age 1990-06 0911295100 / 9780911295108 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 314-51307 Price:
6.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Complete Guide to Flower Arranging Jane Packer DK ADULT 1995-03-15 1564588688 / 9781564588685 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has some wear and is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 447-16160 Price:
5.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Great American Quilts/Book 2 (Bk. 2) Leisure Arts; Oxmoor House Leisure Arts Inc. 1994-07 0848714016 / 9780848714017 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 75-13662 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Holiday Happenings Christal Carter Martingale and Company 1987-12 0943574420 / 9780943574424 Paperback New Paperback This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-13021 Price:
15.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Make It Quick Plastic Canvas Fran Rohus Needlecraft Shop 2001-05 1573671150 / 9781573671156 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a small note on the 1st page. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 57-14027 Price:
4.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Making Moving Wooden Toys Anthony Peduzzi; Judy Peduzzi David & Charles UK 1992-04 0715300091 / 9780715300091 Paperback Fine Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is in excellent condition. There is a little shelf rub on the cover. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 220-6701 Price:
45.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
The Complete Woodworker Bernard E. Jones Ten Speed Press 1980-01-01 0898150221 / 9780898150223 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a black mark on the front cover and on the inside of the front cover. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 20-13639 Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wildflowers: Designs for Applique & Quilting Carol Armstrong Watson-Guptill Publications 1998-04 1571200452 / 9781571200457 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 432-15415 Price:
4.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|