CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

LARGE PRINT BOOKS

 - 241 items found in your search
LARGE PRINT BOOKS

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 50 Plus One Questions to Ask Your Doctor (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning)
Elizabeth Drake
Thorndike Press 2008-01-22 1410403874 / 9781410403872 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 52-11462 
Price: 2.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Better Life
Elizabeth Lord
Ulverscroft Large Print 1998-01 0750512229 / 9780750512220 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 61-11430 
Price: 24.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Buried Lie: A Golf Lover's Mystery
Roberta Isleib
Wheeler Publishing 2004-02-02 158724618X / 9781587246180 Hardcover
Used: Good Hardcover 
A LARGE PRINT paperback book that is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 10 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 54-10694 
Price: 10.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 A Cowboy's Kind of Daddy (Special Edition)
Cathy Gillen Thacker
Harlequin Mills & Boon 2003-09-05 037304836X / 9780373048366 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a scrape mark on the back cover. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-11632 
Price: 8.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A Cry From The Dark
Robert Barnard
Wheeler Publishing 2004-05-14 1587246856 / 9781587246852 LARGE PRINT hard cover
Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT hard cover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 306-12525 
Price: 7.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 A Family to Share (Sequel to Deck the Halls) (Love Inspired #331)
Arlene James
Thorndike Press 2006-09-20 0786289260 / 9780786289264 Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This unread EASY TO READ LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in EXCELLENT/NEW condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 42-9613 
Price: 16.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 A Kiss Before Dying (Premier Series)
Ira Levin
Center Point Large Print 2001-11 1585471488 / 9781585471485 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-13104 
Price: 6.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 A Memory of War
Frederick Busch
Center Point Large Print 2003-10 1585473502 / 9781585473502 LARGE PRINT hard cover
Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT hard cover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12522 
Price: 4.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 A Passion for Life: The Biography of Elizabeth Taylor (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
Donald Spoto
G. K. Hall & Company 1995-09 0783813791 / 9780783813790 Hardcover
Used: Good Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 304-12500 
Price: 5.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 A Time to Live: Seven Tasks of Creative Aging
Robert Raines
Thorndike Press 1999-05 0786217766 / 9780786217762 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 6-15904 
Price: 17.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 A Time to Protect (Faith at the Crossroads, Book 1) (Steeple Hill Love Inspired Suspense #13)
Lois Richer
Thorndike Press 2006-10-04 0786287659 / 9780786287659 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
New Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This EASY TO READ LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in EXCELLENT/NEW condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 47-9265 
Price: 12.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 A Weekend to Change Your Life: Find Your Authentic Self After a Lifetime of Being All Things to All People
Joan Anderson
Thorndike Press 2006-09-06 0786288183 / 9780786288182 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 413-13766 
Price: 15.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 A Woman Betrayed (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
Barbara Delinsky
G K Hall & Co 1996-12 078381934X / 9780783819341 Hardcover
Used: Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is in good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 105-9795 
Price: 7.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 A Woman Worth Waiting for (Harlequin Medical Romance)
Meredith Webber
Mills & Boon 2002-11 0263173127 / 9780263173123 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 13-11097 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 About Alice
Calvin Trillin
Random House Large Print Publishing 2007-01 0739327119 / 9780739327111 Hardcover
Used: Like New Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 207-10994 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Abraham
Bruce Feiler
HarperLargePrint 2002-09-01 0060518634 / 9780060518639 LARGE PRINT Paperback
Used: Good LARGE PRINT Paperback 
This LARGE PRINT paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-15395 
Price: 4.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Acres of Unrest: A Western Story (Thorndike Large Print Western Series)
Max Brand
Thorndike Press 2007-12-12 0786299665 / 9780786299669 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 38-11473 
Price: 11.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Adam and Evil: An Amanda Pepper Mystery (Beeler Large Print Mystery Series)
Gillian Roberts
Thomas T. Beeler Publisher 2000-08 157490292X / 9781574902921 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12313 
Price: 4.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Almost Perfect (Thorndike Press Large Print Americana Series)
Alice Adams
Thorndike Pr 1994-01-01 0786201800 / 9780786201808 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This EASY TO READ LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 27-9829 
Price: 5.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 An Amateur Corpse (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition)
Simon Brett
G. K. Hall & Company 1990-12 0816150400 / 9780816150403 LARGE PRINT Paperback
Used: Acceptable LARGE PRINT Paperback 
This LARGE PRINT paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover has creases and some wear. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in acceptable condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 100-11506 
Price: 4.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Another Fine Myth
Robert Asprin
G. K. Hall & Company 2001-08 0783895054 / 9780783895055 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-11635 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Aunt Dimity Goes West
Nancy Atherton
Thorndike Press 2007-04-18 078629454X / 9780786294541 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good/like new condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 215-11429 
Price: 7.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Back Before Dark
Sharon Arms Doucet
Thorndike Press 2005-01-20 0786271426 / 9780786271429 LARGE PRINT hard cover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT hard cover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 304-12418 
Price: 9.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Baltimore Blues (Large Print (Paperback))
Laura Lippman
The Large Print Book Company 2005-12-22 1596880740 / 9781596880740 LARGE PRINT Paperback
Used: Very Good LARGE PRINT Paperback 
This LARGE PRINT paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 318-16328 
Price: 11.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Birth Marks: A Hannah Wolfe Crime Novel
Sarah Dunant
Wheeler Publishing 2006-11-22 1597223336 / 9781597223331 LARGE PRINT Paperback
Used: Like New LARGE PRINT Paperback 
This LARGE PRINT paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent/new condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 88-11467 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com