|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Better Life Elizabeth Lord Ulverscroft Large Print 1998-01 0750512229 / 9780750512220 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 61-11430 Price:
24.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Buried Lie: A Golf Lover's Mystery Roberta Isleib Wheeler Publishing 2004-02-02 158724618X / 9781587246180 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover A LARGE PRINT paperback book that is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 10 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 54-10694 Price:
10.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A Cowboy's Kind of Daddy (Special Edition) Cathy Gillen Thacker Harlequin Mills & Boon 2003-09-05 037304836X / 9780373048366 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a scrape mark on the back cover. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-11632 Price:
8.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A Cry From The Dark Robert Barnard Wheeler Publishing 2004-05-14 1587246856 / 9781587246852 LARGE PRINT hard cover Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT hard cover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 306-12525 Price:
7.82 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
A Kiss Before Dying (Premier Series) Ira Levin Center Point Large Print 2001-11 1585471488 / 9781585471485 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-13104 Price:
6.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
A Memory of War Frederick Busch Center Point Large Print 2003-10 1585473502 / 9781585473502 LARGE PRINT hard cover Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT hard cover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12522 Price:
4.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
A Passion for Life: The Biography of Elizabeth Taylor (G K Hall Large Print Book Series) Donald Spoto G. K. Hall & Company 1995-09 0783813791 / 9780783813790 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 304-12500 Price:
5.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
A Time to Live: Seven Tasks of Creative Aging Robert Raines Thorndike Press 1999-05 0786217766 / 9780786217762 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 6-15904 Price:
17.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
A Woman Betrayed (G K Hall Large Print Book Series) Barbara Delinsky G K Hall & Co 1996-12 078381934X / 9780783819341 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is in good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 105-9795 Price:
7.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
A Woman Worth Waiting for (Harlequin Medical Romance) Meredith Webber Mills & Boon 2002-11 0263173127 / 9780263173123 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 13-11097 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
About Alice Calvin Trillin Random House Large Print Publishing 2007-01 0739327119 / 9780739327111 Hardcover Used: Like New Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 207-10994 Price:
29.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Abraham Bruce Feiler HarperLargePrint 2002-09-01 0060518634 / 9780060518639 LARGE PRINT Paperback Used: Good LARGE PRINT Paperback This LARGE PRINT paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-15395 Price:
4.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Acres of Unrest: A Western Story (Thorndike Large Print Western Series) Max Brand Thorndike Press 2007-12-12 0786299665 / 9780786299669 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 38-11473 Price:
11.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Almost Perfect (Thorndike Press Large Print Americana Series) Alice Adams Thorndike Pr 1994-01-01 0786201800 / 9780786201808 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This EASY TO READ LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 27-9829 Price:
5.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
An Amateur Corpse (G K Hall Nightingale Series Edition) Simon Brett G. K. Hall & Company 1990-12 0816150400 / 9780816150403 LARGE PRINT Paperback Used: Acceptable LARGE PRINT Paperback This LARGE PRINT paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover has creases and some wear. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in acceptable condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 100-11506 Price:
4.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Another Fine Myth Robert Asprin G. K. Hall & Company 2001-08 0783895054 / 9780783895055 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-11635 Price:
5.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Aunt Dimity Goes West Nancy Atherton Thorndike Press 2007-04-18 078629454X / 9780786294541 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good/like new condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 215-11429 Price:
7.58 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Back Before Dark Sharon Arms Doucet Thorndike Press 2005-01-20 0786271426 / 9780786271429 LARGE PRINT hard cover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT hard cover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 304-12418 Price:
9.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Baltimore Blues (Large Print (Paperback)) Laura Lippman The Large Print Book Company 2005-12-22 1596880740 / 9781596880740 LARGE PRINT Paperback Used: Very Good LARGE PRINT Paperback This LARGE PRINT paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 318-16328 Price:
11.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
Birth Marks: A Hannah Wolfe Crime Novel Sarah Dunant Wheeler Publishing 2006-11-22 1597223336 / 9781597223331 LARGE PRINT Paperback Used: Like New LARGE PRINT Paperback This LARGE PRINT paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent/new condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 88-11467 Price:
4.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|