|
|
|
1 |
A Chance to Shine Steve Seskin; Allen Shamblin; Illustrator-R. Christie Tricycle Press 2006-05-01 1582461678 / 9781582461670 Hardcover Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-14043 Price:
7.20 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A lot of lumps Scott Marber Scoal Press 1979 0933556004 / 9780933556003 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Unknown Binding This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, has a name on the first page. The book is tight and is in good condition. Does not have any remainder marks. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 44-9487 Price:
3.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Allice's Adventures in Wonderland (LRS Large Print Heritage) Lewis Carroll LRS (Library Reproduction Service) 1997-09 1581180101 / 9781581180107 LARGE PRINT Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Library Binding This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover has some corner & edge wear. The book is tight and is in Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 431-13056 Price:
8.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Annabel Janice Boland Dial 1993-03-01 0803712545 / 9780803712546 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 218-10068 Price:
7.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Both Sides of Time Caroline B. Cooney Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2001-10-09 0385729480 / 9780385729482 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in acceptable condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 441-13310 Price:
11.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Boy of the Bells, The Carly Simon Doubleday 1990-09-01 0385415877 / 9780385415873 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 452-16253 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Chocolate Fever Robert Kimmel Smith Putnam Juvenile 1989-04-13 0399612246 / 9780399612244 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good/accetable condition. Cover corners are worn. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 44-9764 Price:
6.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Daddy All Day Long Francesca Rusackas; Illustrator-Priscilla Burris HarperCollins 2004-04-01 0060502851 / 9780060502850 Library Binding Used: Very Good Fine Library Binding This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 203-14017 Price:
35.12 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Dragon Road: Golden Mountain Chronicles: 1939 Laurence Yep HarperCollins 2008-09-01 0060275200 / 9780060275204 Hardcover Used: Like New Fine Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 451-16275 Price:
4.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Family Reunion Caroline B. Cooney Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2004-02-10 0385901674 / 9780385901673 Library Binding Used: Good Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 56-11049 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Fly! Christopher Myers Hyperion Book CH 2001-11-01 0786823739 / 9780786823734 Hardcover Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 322-13169 Price:
4.43 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Fox Tale Soup Tony Bonning; Illustrator-Sally Hobson Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2002-01-01 0689849001 / 9780689849008 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 455-16357 Price:
6.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Hello, Sun Dayle Ann Dodds; Illustrator-Sachiko Yoshikawa Dial 2005-05-19 0803728956 / 9780803728950 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 455-16316 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Hot Cha-Cha Josephine Nobisso; Illustrator-Joan Holub Gingerbread House 2009-09-01 1890817007 / 9781890817008 Hardcover Used: Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 10 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 226-10716 Price:
6.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
I.Q. Goes to the Library Mary Ann Fraser; Illustrator-Mary Ann Fraser Walker Books for Young Readers 2003-01-01 0802788777 / 9780802788771 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-14047 Price:
5.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
In Search of Katherine
Clouse Publinshing 2000 0966755537 / 9780966755534 Paperback Fine Paperback Signed This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is in excellent condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 206-6724 Price:
4.25 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|