CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Children's Fiction

 - 56 items found in your search
Children's Fiction
   -Animals
   -Fairy Tales & Folklore
   -General
   -School & Education

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Chance to Shine
Steve Seskin; Allen Shamblin; Illustrator-R. Christie
Tricycle Press 2006-05-01 1582461678 / 9781582461670 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-14043 
Price: 7.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A lot of lumps
Scott Marber
Scoal Press 1979 0933556004 / 9780933556003 Unknown Binding
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Unknown Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, has a name on the first page. The book is tight and is in good condition. Does not have any remainder marks. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 44-9487 
Price: 3.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 All That Glitters (Avalon Web of Magic, 2)
Rachel Roberts
CDS Books 2003-08 1593150040 / 9781593150044 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 63-6817 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Allice's Adventures in Wonderland (LRS Large Print Heritage)
Lewis Carroll
LRS (Library Reproduction Service) 1997-09 1581180101 / 9781581180107 LARGE PRINT Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Library Binding 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover has some corner & edge wear. The book is tight and is in Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 431-13056 
Price: 8.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Annabel
Janice Boland
Dial 1993-03-01 0803712545 / 9780803712546 Hardcover
Used: Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 218-10068 
Price: 7.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Beautiful Joe (Library of Congress Centennial Bestseller Series)
Marshall Saunders
Applewood Books 1994-08-01 1557093032 / 9781557093035 Hardcover
Used: Like New Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 54-11557 
Price: 14.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Both Sides of Time
Caroline B. Cooney
Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2001-10-09 0385729480 / 9780385729482 Hardcover
Used: Acceptable Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in acceptable condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 441-13310 
Price: 11.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Boy of the Bells, The
Carly Simon
Doubleday 1990-09-01 0385415877 / 9780385415873 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 452-16253 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Chocolate Fever
Robert Kimmel Smith
Putnam Juvenile 1989-04-13 0399612246 / 9780399612244 Hardcover
Used: Acceptable Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good/accetable condition. Cover corners are worn. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 44-9764 
Price: 6.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 City of Snow: The Great Blizzard of 1888
Linda Oatman High; Illustrator-Laura Francesca Filippucci
Walker Books for Young Readers 2004-10-01 0802789102 / 9780802789105 Hardcover
Used: Like New Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-9249 
Price: 6.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Custard the Dragon and the Wicked Knight
Ogden Nash; Lynn Munsinger; Illustrator-Lynn Munsinger
Little Brown & Co (Juv) 1996-04 0316598828 / 9780316598828 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 55-16398 
Price: 12.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Daddy All Day Long
Francesca Rusackas; Illustrator-Priscilla Burris
HarperCollins 2004-04-01 0060502851 / 9780060502850 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Fine Library Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 203-14017 
Price: 35.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Disney Girls: Adventure at Walt Disney World - Book #7 (Disney Girls)
Gabrielle Charbonnet
Disney Press 1999-03-15 0786842717 / 9780786842711 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 95-9172 
Price: 29.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Do Little Mermaids Wet Their Beds? (Concept Books (Albert Whitman))
Jeanne Willis; Illustrator-Penelope Jossen
Albert Whitman & Company 2001-04 0807516686 / 9780807516683 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 227-10840 
Price: 8.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Dragon Road: Golden Mountain Chronicles: 1939
Laurence Yep
HarperCollins 2008-09-01 0060275200 / 9780060275204 Hardcover
Used: Like New Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 451-16275 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Family Reunion
Caroline B. Cooney
Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2004-02-10 0385901674 / 9780385901673 Library Binding
Used: Good Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 56-11049 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Fly!
Christopher Myers
Hyperion Book CH 2001-11-01 0786823739 / 9780786823734 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 322-13169 
Price: 4.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fox Tale Soup
Tony Bonning; Illustrator-Sally Hobson
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 2002-01-01 0689849001 / 9780689849008 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 455-16357 
Price: 6.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Ghost Wolf (Avalon: Quest for Magic)
Rachel Roberts
CDS Books 2004-08-30 1593150121 / 9781593150129 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 76-6399 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Ghost Wolf (Avalon: Quest for Magic)
Rachel Roberts
CDS Books 2004-08-30 1593150121 / 9781593150129 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 76-6400 
Price: 6.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Harriet Spies Again (Harriet the Spy Sequel #1)
Louise Fitzhugh; Helen Ericson
Delacorte Books for Young Readers 2002-03-12 0385900228 / 9780385900225 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has minimal lib.markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 47-9681 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Hello, Sun
Dayle Ann Dodds; Illustrator-Sachiko Yoshikawa
Dial 2005-05-19 0803728956 / 9780803728950 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 455-16316 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Hot Cha-Cha
Josephine Nobisso; Illustrator-Joan Holub
Gingerbread House 2009-09-01 1890817007 / 9781890817008 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 10 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 226-10716 
Price: 6.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 I.Q. Goes to the Library
Mary Ann Fraser; Illustrator-Mary Ann Fraser
Walker Books for Young Readers 2003-01-01 0802788777 / 9780802788771 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-14047 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 In Search of Katherine

Clouse Publinshing 2000 0966755537 / 9780966755534 Paperback
Fine Paperback Signed
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is in excellent condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 206-6724 
Price: 4.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com