|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
AMERICAN SLAVERY, AMERICAN FREEDOM: THE ORDEAL OF COLONIAL VIRGINIA Edmund S. Morgan History Book Club by arrangement with WW Norton & Company, Inc 2005-01-01 0965727009 / 9780965727006 Hardcover Used: Like New Fine Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-13939 Price:
4.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Biology: An Everyday Experience Kaskel McGraw-Hill/Glencoe 1995-01 0028272994 / 9780028272993 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The front cover has a crease. The book is tight and is in good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 210-11535 Price:
6.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Careers in Criminal Justice (2nd Edition) W. Richard Stephens Allyn & Bacon 2001-09-10 0205321534 / 9780205321537 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 335-13469 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Educating Your Gifted Child Vicki Caruana Crossway Books 2002-04-11 1581343566 / 9781581343564 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. the bottom corner of the book has been damp. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-51171 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Passion & Policy: A Social Workers Career Alvin L. Schorr David Press 1997-09 0940601125 / 9780940601123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. This book is signed. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 55-9978 Price:
16.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
The Fighting Irish Football Encyclopedia Michael R Steele Sports Publishing LLC 1996-01-07 1571670394 / 9781571670397 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover No International or Priority shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 306-15565 Price:
8.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
The game of school: Observations of a long-haul teacher Robert L Tripp Extended Vision Press 1993 0963680706 / 9780963680709 Unknown Binding Used: Good Good Unknown Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 35-10941 Price:
6.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
The Jolly Rascal (QEB Start Reading) Clare Bevan QEB Publishing 2004-08 1595660135 / 9781595660138 Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 226-10808 Price:
4.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
The Passionate Teacher: A Practical Guide Robert L. Fried Beacon Press 1995-09 0807031143 / 9780807031148 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has a very small tear at the top of the spline. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 204-10527 Price:
5.35 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|