CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Education

 - 23 items found in your search
Education
   -Administration
   -Counseling
   -Educational Psychology
   -General
   -Higher
   -History
   -Parent Participation
   -Secondary
   -Teaching Methods & Materials

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 (Re) Visioning Composition Textbook: Conflicts of Culture, Ideology and Pedagogy
Xin Liu Gale; Fredric G. Gale
State University of New York Press 1999-06 0791441229 / 9780791441220 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 45-9292 
Price: 14.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 American History: With Reading Instruction (Integrating (Creative Teaching Press))
Trisha Callella; Editor-LaDawn Walter; Illustrator-Jenny Campbell
Creative Teaching Press 2002-10 1574719068 / 9781574719062 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 214-9157 
Price: 17.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 AMERICAN SLAVERY, AMERICAN FREEDOM: THE ORDEAL OF COLONIAL VIRGINIA
Edmund S. Morgan
History Book Club by arrangement with WW Norton & Company, Inc 2005-01-01 0965727009 / 9780965727006 Hardcover
Used: Like New Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-13939 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Bail Me Out!: Handling Difficult Data and Tough Questions About Public Schools
Gerald W. Bracey
Corwin Press 2000-04-11 0761976035 / 9780761976035 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Excellent condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 326-13087 
Price: 4.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Biology: An Everyday Experience
Kaskel
McGraw-Hill/Glencoe 1995-01 0028272994 / 9780028272993 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The front cover has a crease. The book is tight and is in good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 210-11535 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Careers in Criminal Justice (2nd Edition)
W. Richard Stephens
Allyn & Bacon 2001-09-10 0205321534 / 9780205321537 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 335-13469 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Down on the Farm (Stepping Into Standards Theme)
Kim Jordano; Corcoran Tebra
Creative Teaching Press 2003-01 1574719475 / 9781574719475 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 203-15701 
Price: 10.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Educating Your Gifted Child
Vicki Caruana
Crossway Books 2002-04-11 1581343566 / 9781581343564 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. the bottom corner of the book has been damp. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-51171 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Emotions and Learning Reconsidered: International Perspectives
Editor-Kay Field; Editor-Edward Kaufman; Editor-Charles Saltzman
Gardner Pr 1993-06 0898762057 / 9780898762051 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 21-10648 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Generation X Goes to College: An Eye-Opening Account of Teaching in Postmodern America
Peter Sacks
Open Court 1999-01-12 0812693140 / 9780812693140 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 336-15641 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Hooked on Life Science: 101 Ready-To-Use Crossword Puzzles Featuring the Vocabulary, Concepts & Fun of Life Science for Grades 5-12
Michael F. Fleming
Center for Applied Research in Education 1997-08 087628425X / 9780876284254 Spiral-bound
Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
This spiral bound paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 412-11843 
Price: 15.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Integrating Pupils with Disabilities in Mainstream Schools: Making It Happen (Resource Materials for Teachers)
Helen Kenward
David Fulton Publishers 1997-09-01 1853464872 / 9781853464874 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 313-15385 
Price: 27.21 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Liberation Theology and Critical Pedagogy in Today's Catholic Schools: Social Justice in Action (Critical Education Practice)
Thomas Oldenski
Routledge 1997-03-01 0815323751 / 9780815323754 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 9-51256 
Price: 42.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Passion & Policy: A Social Workers Career
Alvin L. Schorr
David Press 1997-09 0940601125 / 9780940601123 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover Signed
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. This book is signed. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 55-9978 
Price: 16.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Principles of Effective Teaching in the Online Classroom: New Directions for Teaching and Learning (J-B TL Single Issue Teaching and Learning)
Editor-Renee E. Weiss; Editor-Dave S. Knowlton; Editor-Bruce W. Speck
Jossey-Bass 2000-12-29 0787956155 / 9780787956158 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 433-13820 
Price: 10.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Serving Linguistically and Culturally Diverse Students: Strategies for the School Library Media Specialist
Melvina Azar Dame
Neal-Schuman Publishers 1993-02 1555701167 / 9781555701161 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some stamp marks. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 59-8642 
Price: 3.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Start Smart Letters & Numbers Workbook: Grades Pre-K to K

Paradise Press 1999 1576573087 / 9781576573082 Paperback
New Paperback 
New paperback book. This is a new book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 216-5932 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 The Fighting Irish Football Encyclopedia
Michael R Steele
Sports Publishing LLC 1996-01-07 1571670394 / 9781571670397 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No International or Priority shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 306-15565 
Price: 8.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The game of school: Observations of a long-haul teacher
Robert L Tripp
Extended Vision Press 1993 0963680706 / 9780963680709 Unknown Binding
Used: Good Good Unknown Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 35-10941 
Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 The Jolly Rascal (QEB Start Reading)
Clare Bevan
QEB Publishing 2004-08 1595660135 / 9781595660138 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 226-10808 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 The Musician's Handbook: A Practical Guide to Understanding the Music Business
Bobby Borg
Billboard Books 2003-05-01 0823083578 / 9780823083572 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 418-15730 
Price: 4.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Passionate Teacher: A Practical Guide
Robert L. Fried
Beacon Press 1995-09 0807031143 / 9780807031148 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has a very small tear at the top of the spline. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 204-10527 
Price: 5.35 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 WELCOME TO HEIGHTS HIGH: THE CRIPPLING POLITICS OF RESTRUCTURING (URBAN LIFE & URBAN LANDSCAPE)
DIANA TITTLE
Ohio State University Press 1995-11-01 0814206832 / 9780814206836 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 442-12486 
Price: 4.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com