|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Groom with a View (Jane Jeffry Mysteries, No. 11) Jill Churchill Thorndike Press 2000-04 0786224541 / 9780786224548 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-16370 Price:
6.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
A Kiss for Julie Betty Neels Thorndike Pr 1997-03 0263148580 / 9780263148589 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 316-12830 Price:
9.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A Man Could Get Killed (G K Hall Large Print Book Series) Luke Short G. K. Hall & Company 1995-11 0783814615 / 9780783814612 Hardcover Used: Good Very Good Hardcover This EASY TO READ LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has minimal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 50-9687 Price:
6.32 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
A Murder of Innocents Michael Andrew PublishAmerica 2002-05-25 1591290058 / 9781591290056 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Front cover has a crease. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 24-11543 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
A Perfect Crime (G K Hall Large Print Book Series) Peter Abrahams G. K. Hall & Company 1999-03 0783884761 / 9780783884769 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12317 Price:
6.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
All the Stories of Muriel Spark Muriel Spark New Directions 2001-11 081121494X / 9780811214940 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. No ink stamps on the edges. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 13-16449 Price:
9.60 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
All Unwary (Thames Valley Mystery) Clare Curzon St Martins Pr 1998-02 0312180373 / 9780312180379 Hardcover Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Some pages in the middle of the book are a little wrinkled. There are some marks on the inside of the covers under the dust jacket. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 213-7163 Price:
4.56 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Almanac of the Dead Leslie Marmon Silko Penguin Books 1992-11-01 0140173196 / 9780140173192 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 59-16342 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
An Old Man's Love (Trollope, Penguin) Anthony Trollope Penguin Classics 1994-09-06 0140438521 / 9780140438529 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The pages are tanning. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-15094 Price:
4.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Anarchaos Donald E Westlake Severn House Publishers 2004-05-01 0727860968 / 9780727860965 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 313-13121 Price:
4.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Anthony Trollope: The Complete Shorter Fiction Anthony Trollope; Editor-Julian Thompson Carroll & Graf 1993-01-07 0881848549 / 9780881848540 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover No International or Priority shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 442-51153 Price:
7.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Ascendiac Daniel D. Wambold Iatragraph, LLC 2003-03-01 0972768009 / 9780972768009 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback Signed Signed copy. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 455-16396 Price:
11.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Baby Proof Emily Giffin Orion 2006-01-01 0752875760 / 9780752875767 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 328-16090 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Bad Dream John Christopher Severn House Publishers 2003-05-01 0727859609 / 9780727859600 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 321-13114 Price:
4.10 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Barefoot in the Stubble Fields Mary Frailey Calland Gardenia Press 2003-01 0972234969 / 9780972234962 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in New/Like New condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-13108 Price:
14.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Barrington House (Five Star Standard Print Romance) Barbara Riefe Five Star (ME) 2000-02 0786223375 / 9780786223374 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 41-10850 Price:
4.80 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Behind the Stained-Glass Window Patzi Raven Minerva Pr 1998-12-31 0754102491 / 9780754102496 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-16377 Price:
4.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Blood Rain: An Aurelio Zen Mystery Michael Dibdin Vintage 2001-05-08 0375708308 / 9780375708305 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 451-16233 Price:
5.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Blossom Andrew Vachss Vintage 1996-10-29 0679772618 / 9780679772613 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 422-16312 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Bluebirds Used to Croon in the Choir: Stories Joe Meno Triquarterly 2005-11-04 0810151677 / 9780810151673 Hardcover Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 434-12763 Price:
10.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Buried Evidence Nancy Taylor Rosenberg Orion 2001 0752841351 / 9780752841359 Paperback Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages and is in good condition. The binding is tight but is slanted. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 219-7055 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
Clutter's Last Stand: It's Time to De-Junk Your Life! Don Aslett Marsh Creek Press 1984-04-01 0898791375 / 9780898791372 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Back cover has a crease at the top corner. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-8412 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|