CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Fiction

 - 160 items found in your search
Fiction
   -Action & Adventure
   -Anthologies (multiple authors)
   -Classics
   -Espionage
   -Fantasy
   -Gay & Lesbian
   -General
   -Historical
   -Horror
   -Humorous
   -Literary
   -Movie or Television Tie-In
   -Mystery & Detective
   -Psychological
   -Religious
   -Romance
   -Science Fiction
   -Short Stories (single author)
   -Suspense
   -Thrillers
   -War & Military

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Bungalow for Two (The Minister's Daughters Trilogy #3) (Love Inspired #159)
Carole Gift Page
Thorndike Press 2003-09-02 078625744X / 9780786257447 Hardcover
Used: Good Hardcover 
This large print hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 103-8528 
Price: 6.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Groom with a View (Jane Jeffry Mysteries, No. 11)
Jill Churchill
Thorndike Press 2000-04 0786224541 / 9780786224548 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-16370 
Price: 6.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 A Kiss for Julie
Betty Neels
Thorndike Pr 1997-03 0263148580 / 9780263148589 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 316-12830 
Price: 9.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A Man Could Get Killed (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
Luke Short
G. K. Hall & Company 1995-11 0783814615 / 9780783814612 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This EASY TO READ LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has minimal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 50-9687 
Price: 6.32 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 A Murder of Innocents
Michael Andrew
PublishAmerica 2002-05-25 1591290058 / 9781591290056 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Front cover has a crease. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 24-11543 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 A Perfect Crime (G K Hall Large Print Book Series)
Peter Abrahams
G. K. Hall & Company 1999-03 0783884761 / 9780783884769 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12317 
Price: 6.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Aces High (Wild Cards, Volume 2)
George Martin
I Books 2001-08-28 0743423917 / 9780743423915 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 336-13035 
Price: 5.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 All the Stories of Muriel Spark
Muriel Spark
New Directions 2001-11 081121494X / 9780811214940 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. No ink stamps on the edges. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 13-16449 
Price: 9.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 All Unwary (Thames Valley Mystery)
Clare Curzon
St Martins Pr 1998-02 0312180373 / 9780312180379 Hardcover
Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Some pages in the middle of the book are a little wrinkled. There are some marks on the inside of the covers under the dust jacket. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 213-7163 
Price: 4.56 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Almanac of the Dead
Leslie Marmon Silko
Penguin Books 1992-11-01 0140173196 / 9780140173192 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 59-16342 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 An Old Man's Love (Trollope, Penguin)
Anthony Trollope
Penguin Classics 1994-09-06 0140438521 / 9780140438529 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The pages are tanning. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-15094 
Price: 4.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Anarchaos
Donald E Westlake
Severn House Publishers 2004-05-01 0727860968 / 9780727860965 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 313-13121 
Price: 4.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Anthony Trollope: The Complete Shorter Fiction
Anthony Trollope; Editor-Julian Thompson
Carroll & Graf 1993-01-07 0881848549 / 9780881848540 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No International or Priority shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 442-51153 
Price: 7.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Ascendiac
Daniel D. Wambold
Iatragraph, LLC 2003-03-01 0972768009 / 9780972768009 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback Signed
Signed copy. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 455-16396 
Price: 11.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Baby Proof
Emily Giffin
Orion 2006-01-01 0752875760 / 9780752875767 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 328-16090 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bad Dream
John Christopher
Severn House Publishers 2003-05-01 0727859609 / 9780727859600 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 321-13114 
Price: 4.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Barefoot in the Stubble Fields
Mary Frailey Calland
Gardenia Press 2003-01 0972234969 / 9780972234962 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in New/Like New condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-13108 
Price: 14.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Barrington House (Five Star Standard Print Romance)
Barbara Riefe
Five Star (ME) 2000-02 0786223375 / 9780786223374 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 41-10850 
Price: 4.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Behind the Stained-Glass Window
Patzi Raven
Minerva Pr 1998-12-31 0754102491 / 9780754102496 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-16377 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Blood Rain: An Aurelio Zen Mystery
Michael Dibdin
Vintage 2001-05-08 0375708308 / 9780375708305 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 451-16233 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Blossom
Andrew Vachss
Vintage 1996-10-29 0679772618 / 9780679772613 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 422-16312 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Bluebirds Used to Croon in the Choir: Stories
Joe Meno
Triquarterly 2005-11-04 0810151677 / 9780810151673 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 434-12763 
Price: 10.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Buried Evidence
Nancy Taylor Rosenberg
Orion 2001 0752841351 / 9780752841359 Paperback
Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages and is in good condition. The binding is tight but is slanted. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 219-7055 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Clutter's Last Stand: It's Time to De-Junk Your Life!
Don Aslett
Marsh Creek Press 1984-04-01 0898791375 / 9780898791372 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Back cover has a crease at the top corner. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-8412 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Coming Back Alive: The True Story of the Most Harrowing Search and Rescue Mission Ever Attempted on Alaska's High Seas
Spike Walker
St. Martin's Griffin 2002-10-11 0312302568 / 9780312302566 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 19-16257 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7  NEXT >  

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com