CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 80 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction
   -Activity Books
   -Animals
   -Art
   -Biography & Autobiography
   -Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Concepts
   -Crafts & Hobbies
   -Curiosities & Wonders
   -Drama
   -Gardening
   -Health
   -History
   -Holidays & Festivals
   -Humor
   -Language Arts
   -Literary Criticism & Collections
   -Music
   -Nature
   -People & Places
   -Performing Arts
   -Poetry
   -Politics & Government
   -Reference
   -Religion
   -Science & Technology
   -Social Situations
   -Sports & Recreation
   -Transportation

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Accidental Alphabet
Dianna Bonder
Whitecap Books 2003-01 1552853942 / 9781552853948 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 203-13841 
Price: 8.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Always Wondering: Some Favorite Poems of Aileen Fisher
Aileen Lucia Fisher; Illustrator-Joan Sandin
Harpercollins 1991-10 006022858X / 9780060228583 Library Binding
Used: Good Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 426-12830 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 American Realism (The Greenhaven Press Companion to Literary Movements and Genres)
Editor-Christopher Smith
Greenhaven Press 2000-03-01 0737703237 / 9780737703238 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 314-13133 
Price: 14.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Best Careers For Bilingual Latinos
G. Kenig
McGraw-Hill 1998-11-01 0844245410 / 9780844245416 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 10 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 74-10703 
Price: 4.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bill Nye the Science Guy's Great Big Book of Tiny Germs
Bill Nye; Kathleen W. Zoehfeld; Illustrator-Bernard Bryn
Hyperion Book CH 2005-05-15 0786805439 / 9780786805433 Hardcover
New New Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 323-12741 
Price: 5.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Birth Defects (Diseases and People)
Lisa Iannucci
Enslow Publishers 2000-02 0766011860 / 9780766011861 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 34-11046 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Bottoms Up!: A Book About Rear Ends
Marilyn Singer; Illustrator-Patrick O'Brien
Henry Holt and Co. (BYR) 1998-03-15 0805042466 / 9780805042467 Hardcover
New New Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 215-9158 
Price: 6.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Bronzeville Boys and Girls
Gwendolyn Brooks; Illustrator-Ronni Solbert
HarperCollins 1967-08-02 0060206519 / 9780060206512 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Very Good Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 7-9723 
Price: 6.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Capoeira: A Martial Art and a Cultural Tradition (The Library of African American Arts and Culture)
Jane Atwood
Rosen Publishing Group 1999-03 0823918599 / 9780823918591 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Had a sticker remover on the 3rd page. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 436-13832 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Children of Israel (Through the Eyes of Children)
Connie Bickman
Abdo Pub Co 1994-09 1562393308 / 9781562393304 School & Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued School & Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a little cover wear. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-10118 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Cholera (Deadly Diseases and Epidemics)
William Coleman; I. Edward Alcamo
Facts on File 2003-05 0791073033 / 9780791073032 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-12538 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Czech Republic in Pictures (Visual Geography. Second Series)
Stacy Taus-Bolstad
Lerner Publishing Group 2003-04 0822546809 / 9780822546801 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13179 
Price: 10.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Earthmaker's Tales: North American Indian Stories About Earth Happenings
Gretchen Will Mayo
Walker & Company 1989-02 0802768407 / 9780802768407 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Very Good Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 421-13787 
Price: 6.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Eight Nights of Chanukah Lights (Sparkle 'n' Twinkle) [Board book] by Regan...
Dian Curtis Regan; Illustrator-Dawn Apperley
Little Simon 2002-10-01 0689845685 / 9780689845680 Board book
New Not Issued Board book 
This is a new hard cover Board Book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 1-1986 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Elements of Witchcraft: Natural Magick for Teens
Ellen Dugan
Llewellyn Publications 2003-05-01 0738703931 / 9780738703930 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highlighting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 31-16345 
Price: 5.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Encyclopedia of Values and Ethics
Joseph P. Hester
ABC-CLIO 1996-12-30 087436857X / 9780874368574 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 446-12903 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Finding My Voice: Youth With Speech Impairment (Youth With Special Needs)
Joyce Libal
Mason Crest Publishers 2004-03 1590847385 / 9781590847381 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and has only 2 stamps. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 425-15586 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Fireflies (Early Bird Nature Books)
Sally M. Walker
Lerner Publications 2001-03 0822530473 / 9780822530473 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 335-13470 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Fires (When Disaster Strikes)
Leigh Wood
21st Century 1997-12-09 0805030948 / 9780805030945 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 324-12691 
Price: 4.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Football for Fun!
Kenn Goin
Compass Point Books 2003-01 0756504309 / 9780756504304 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 218-10932 
Price: 6.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
21 Hockey (For the Love of Sports)
Robb Johnstone
Weigl Publishers 2000-09 1930954158 / 9781930954151 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 215-10115 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 Honey Bees and Hives (Pebble Books)
Schaefer; Lola M.; Editor-Gail Saunders-Smith
Capstone Press 1999-01-01 0736802304 / 9780736802307 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-12121 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Horseback Riding for Fun!
Beth Gruber
Compass Point Books 2003-12 0756505852 / 9780756505851 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 219-10637 
Price: 16.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 How Paper Is Made (I Wonder)
Neil Curtis; Peter Greenland
Lerner Pub Group (L) 1992-07 0822523760 / 9780822523765 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 214-10014 
Price: 4.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
25 How to Contact World Leaders 2004: Write, Phone, Fax (Including United Nations Representatives and Foreign Ambassadors to the United States)
Rick Lawler
MinRef Press 2004-03 1930322070 / 9781930322073 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 87-11286 
Price: 5.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com