|
|
|
1 |
Accidental Alphabet Dianna Bonder Whitecap Books 2003-01 1552853942 / 9781552853948 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 203-13841 Price:
8.92 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Always Wondering: Some Favorite Poems of Aileen Fisher Aileen Lucia Fisher; Illustrator-Joan Sandin Harpercollins 1991-10 006022858X / 9780060228583 Library Binding Used: Good Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 426-12830 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Best Careers For Bilingual Latinos G. Kenig McGraw-Hill 1998-11-01 0844245410 / 9780844245416 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 10 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 74-10703 Price:
4.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Birth Defects (Diseases and People) Lisa Iannucci Enslow Publishers 2000-02 0766011860 / 9780766011861 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 34-11046 Price:
7.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Bronzeville Boys and Girls Gwendolyn Brooks; Illustrator-Ronni Solbert HarperCollins 1967-08-02 0060206519 / 9780060206512 Library Binding Used: Very Good Very Good Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 7-9723 Price:
6.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Children of Israel (Through the Eyes of Children) Connie Bickman Abdo Pub Co 1994-09 1562393308 / 9781562393304 School & Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued School & Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a little cover wear. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-10118 Price:
4.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Cholera (Deadly Diseases and Epidemics) William Coleman; I. Edward Alcamo Facts on File 2003-05 0791073033 / 9780791073032 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-12538 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Czech Republic in Pictures (Visual Geography. Second Series) Stacy Taus-Bolstad Lerner Publishing Group 2003-04 0822546809 / 9780822546801 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13179 Price:
10.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Elements of Witchcraft: Natural Magick for Teens Ellen Dugan Llewellyn Publications 2003-05-01 0738703931 / 9780738703930 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highlighting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 31-16345 Price:
5.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Encyclopedia of Values and Ethics Joseph P. Hester ABC-CLIO 1996-12-30 087436857X / 9780874368574 Hardcover Used: Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 446-12903 Price:
8.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Finding My Voice: Youth With Speech Impairment (Youth With Special Needs) Joyce Libal Mason Crest Publishers 2004-03 1590847385 / 9781590847381 Library Binding Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and has only 2 stamps. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 425-15586 Price:
4.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Fireflies (Early Bird Nature Books) Sally M. Walker Lerner Publications 2001-03 0822530473 / 9780822530473 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 335-13470 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Fires (When Disaster Strikes) Leigh Wood 21st Century 1997-12-09 0805030948 / 9780805030945 Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 324-12691 Price:
4.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Football for Fun! Kenn Goin Compass Point Books 2003-01 0756504309 / 9780756504304 Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 218-10932 Price:
6.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Hockey (For the Love of Sports) Robb Johnstone Weigl Publishers 2000-09 1930954158 / 9781930954151 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 215-10115 Price:
6.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
22 |
Honey Bees and Hives (Pebble Books) Schaefer; Lola M.; Editor-Gail Saunders-Smith Capstone Press 1999-01-01 0736802304 / 9780736802307 Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-12121 Price:
4.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Horseback Riding for Fun! Beth Gruber Compass Point Books 2003-12 0756505852 / 9780756505851 Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 219-10637 Price:
16.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
How Paper Is Made (I Wonder) Neil Curtis; Peter Greenland Lerner Pub Group (L) 1992-07 0822523760 / 9780822523765 Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 214-10014 Price:
4.79 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|