CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Art

 - 23 items found in your search
Art
   -Design
   -General
   -Graphic Arts
   -History
   -Individual Artist
   -Reference
   -Sculpture
   -Techniques

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Business of Comics: Everything a Comic Book Artist Needs to Make It in the Business...Plus Interview s with 40 Comic Book Professionals
Lurene Haines
Watson-Guptill 1998-04-01 082300547X / 9780823005475 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 325-51313 
Price: 4.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chip Carving: Techniques & Patterns
Wayne Barton
Sterling 1984-09-15 0806979240 / 9780806979243 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a crease on the front cover. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. M -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 8-13687 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Christo
Marina Vaizey; Christo
Rizzoli International Publications 1990-07-15 0847812391 / 9780847812394 Hardcover
Used: Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The back of the dust jacket has a 1"x 2" square cut out of the very top.The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-11666 
Price: 5.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Creative & Performing Artists for Teens: 1

Gale Group (J) 2000-07 0787639745 / 9780787639747 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-11062 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Editorial Illustration: Love - A Guide to Professional Illustration Techniques Sponsored by the Society of Illustrators (Pro-Illustration)
Editor-Jill Bossert
Rotovision 1996 2880462851 / 9782880462857 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in like new/new condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 325-12719 
Price: 26.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Edvard Munch: 1863-1944 (Basic Art)
Ulrich Bischoff
Taschen 1999-08-01 3822859710 / 9783822859711 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Excellent condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-13562 
Price: 5.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Figures in Oil (Blake, Wendon. Artist's Painting Library.)
Wendon Blake; George Passantino
Watson-Guptill Pubns 1980-10 0823016986 / 9780823016983 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 221-16124 
Price: 6.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 First Steps Calligraphy (First Step Series)
Don Marsh
North Light Books 1996-03-15 089134666X / 9780891346661 Paperback
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Paperback 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 425-15848 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Frida: A Biography of Frida Kahlo
Hayden Herrera
Harper Perennial 2002-10-01 0060085894 / 9780060085896 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Pages have some tanning. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-16376 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Georgia O'Keeffe: The Poetry of Things
Elizabeth Hutton Turner
Phillips Collection 1999-04 0943044243 / 9780943044248 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13710 
Price: 8.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Great American Quilts: Book 5 (Bk.5)
Compiler-Carol L. Newbill; Editor-Carol L. Newbill; Corporate Author-Inc. Leisure Arts
Leisure Arts Inc. 1997-12 0848716175 / 9780848716172 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 75-13660 
Price: 8.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Jenny Holzer
Diane Waldman
Harry N. Abrams 1989-01-01 0810924501 / 9780810924505 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 215-10628 
Price: 14.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Kids Draw Dinosaurs
Christopher Hart
Watson-Guptill 2001-10-01 0823026892 / 9780823026890 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 447-15775 
Price: 9.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Laurie Anderson
Roselee Goldberg; Collaborator-Laurie Anderson
Harry N. Abrams 2000-04-01 0810935821 / 9780810935822 Hardcover
Used: Good Fair Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has some wear. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13707 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Let's Draw Manga: Ninja and Samurai
Hidefumi Okuma
Watson-Guptill 2003-09-01 1569709904 / 9781569709900 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 437-15755 
Price: 7.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 M. C. Escher
M. C. Escher; Maurits Cornelis Escher
Taschen 2001-06 3822858641 / 9783822858646 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 405-13563 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Michelangelo (Treasures of Art)
Trewin Copplestone
Gramercy 1998-09-09 0517160587 / 9780517160589 Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13708 
Price: 5.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Powercolor: Master Color Concepts for All Media
Caroline Jasper
Watson-Guptill 2005-03-01 082304260X / 9780823042609 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 448-15768 
Price: 9.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Reflections of Greatness: Ancient Egypt at the Carnegie Museum of Natural History
Diana Craig Patch
Museum 1990-03 0911239146 / 9780911239140 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 212-9885 
Price: 49.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Scared!: How to Draw Fantastic Horror Comic Characters (Fantastic Fantasy Comics)
Steve Miller; Bryan Baugh
Watson-Guptill 2004-11-01 0823016641 / 9780823016648 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in NEW condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black dot on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 417-15720 
Price: 4.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Stamp Art: 15 original rubber stamp projects
Sharilyn Miller
Quarry Books 1999-07-01 156496583X / 9781564965837 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 426-12852 
Price: 4.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
22 The Ruralists (Art and Design Profiles)
Christopher Martin; Editor-Andreas C. Papadakis
St. Martin's Press 1992-05 0312072643 / 9780312072643 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 447-15773 
Price: 7.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
23 Vincent Van Gogh: A Biography
Julius Meier-Graefe
Dover Publications 1987-01-01 0486252531 / 9780486252537 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover has a little wear. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 405-13932 
Price: 4.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com