|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chip Carving: Techniques & Patterns Wayne Barton Sterling 1984-09-15 0806979240 / 9780806979243 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a crease on the front cover. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. M -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 8-13687 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Christo Marina Vaizey; Christo Rizzoli International Publications 1990-07-15 0847812391 / 9780847812394 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The back of the dust jacket has a 1"x 2" square cut out of the very top.The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-11666 Price:
5.86 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Creative & Performing Artists for Teens: 1
Gale Group (J) 2000-07 0787639745 / 9780787639747 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-11062 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Edvard Munch: 1863-1944 (Basic Art) Ulrich Bischoff Taschen 1999-08-01 3822859710 / 9783822859711 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Excellent condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-13562 Price:
5.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
First Steps Calligraphy (First Step Series) Don Marsh North Light Books 1996-03-15 089134666X / 9780891346661 Paperback Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Paperback This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 425-15848 Price:
5.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Frida: A Biography of Frida Kahlo Hayden Herrera Harper Perennial 2002-10-01 0060085894 / 9780060085896 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Pages have some tanning. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-16376 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Georgia O'Keeffe: The Poetry of Things Elizabeth Hutton Turner Phillips Collection 1999-04 0943044243 / 9780943044248 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13710 Price:
8.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Jenny Holzer Diane Waldman Harry N. Abrams 1989-01-01 0810924501 / 9780810924505 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 215-10628 Price:
14.19 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Kids Draw Dinosaurs Christopher Hart Watson-Guptill 2001-10-01 0823026892 / 9780823026890 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 447-15775 Price:
9.68 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Laurie Anderson Roselee Goldberg; Collaborator-Laurie Anderson Harry N. Abrams 2000-04-01 0810935821 / 9780810935822 Hardcover Used: Good Fair Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has some wear. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13707 Price:
4.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Let's Draw Manga: Ninja and Samurai Hidefumi Okuma Watson-Guptill 2003-09-01 1569709904 / 9781569709900 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 437-15755 Price:
7.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Michelangelo (Treasures of Art) Trewin Copplestone Gramercy 1998-09-09 0517160587 / 9780517160589 Hardcover Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13708 Price:
5.17 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
21 |
Stamp Art: 15 original rubber stamp projects Sharilyn Miller Quarry Books 1999-07-01 156496583X / 9781564965837 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 426-12852 Price:
4.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Vincent Van Gogh: A Biography Julius Meier-Graefe Dover Publications 1987-01-01 0486252531 / 9780486252537 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover has a little wear. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 405-13932 Price:
4.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|