CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Cooking

 - 17 items found in your search
Cooking
   -Courses & Dishes
   -General
   -Methods
   -Regional & Ethnic
   -Specific Ingredients

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Caprial's Soups and Sandwiches
Caprial Pence; Mark Dowers; Photographer-Edward Gowans
Ten Speed Press 1999-01-01 1580080251 / 9781580080255 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13182 
Price: 4.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Chinese (Ultimate Cookery)

Mustard 1999-09 1841641405 / 9781841641409 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and wear at the edges. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 211-8313 
Price: 17.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dressings and Marinades: Classic and Novel Ways to Enliven Every Dish
Hilaire Walden
Chartwell Books 1996-06 0785805559 / 9780785805557 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 219-15988 
Price: 8.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Foods That Heal
Maureen Kennedy Salaman; Editor-James F. Scheer
MKS, Inc. 1989 0913087025 / 9780913087022 Paperback
Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean and is in very good condition. There is some shelf wear. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 29-3948 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 From a Louisiana Kitchen
Holly Berkowitz Clegg
Holly B Clegg 1993-01 0961088842 / 9780961088842 Spiral-bound Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Spiral-bound Hardcover 
This Spiral-bound hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 327-16142 
Price: 32.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gale Gand's Short and Sweet: Quick Desserts with Eight Ingredients or Less
Gale Gand; Julia Moskin
Clarkson Potter 2004-01-13 1400047331 / 9781400047338 Hardcover
Used: Like New Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 321-13371 
Price: 6.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany
Giuliano Bugialli
Stewart, Tabori and Chang 1992-08-01 1556705131 / 9781556705137 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-15983 
Price: 4.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 How to Cook: Simple Skills and Great Recipes for Fabulous Food
Lesley Waters; Photographer-Peter Cassidy
Ryland Peters & Small 2002-01 1841722073 / 9781841722078 Hardcover
Used: Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The back of the dust jacket has a 1"x 2" square cut out of the very top.The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-11667 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Indonesian Regional Cooking
Sri Owen
St. Martin's Press 1995-03 0312118325 / 9780312118327 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 204-15942 
Price: 32.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Spill the Beans and Pass the Peanuts: Legumes (Plants We Eat)
Meredith Sayles Hughes
Lerner Publications 1999-08 0822528347 / 9780822528340 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-10991 
Price: 6.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Best of Cooking with 3 Ingredients
Ruthie Wornall
Cookbook Resources 2002-08-01 1931294135 / 9781931294133 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 445-13322 
Price: 6.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Chinese Chicken Cookbook: 100 Easy-to-Prepare, Authentic Recipes for the American Table
Eileen Yin-Fei Lo; Illustrator-San Yan Wong
Simon & Schuster 2003-12-30 0743233417 / 9780743233415 Hardcover
Used: Like New New Hardcover 
This is a NEW Hard Cover book. The book has a remainder mark( Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 307-15803 
Price: 6.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Desserts
Ellen Levine
Hearst Books 2001-05 1588162001 / 9781588162007 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 441-12263 
Price: 13.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 The Healthy Body Cookbook: Over 50 Fun Activities and Delicious Recipes for Kids
Joan D'Amico; Karen Eich Drummond
Wiley 1998-12-07 0471188883 / 9780471188889 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 212-11453 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 The Herbal Home Companion
Theresa Loe
Kensington 1996-09-01 1575660857 / 9781575660851 Paperback
New Paperback Signed
A signed copy. This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 325-13632 
Price: 7.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Red Hot Cookbook: Create a Culinary Inferno with Flaming Good Recipes from Around the World
Ruby Le Bois
Southwater 2000-12-25 184215298X / 9781842152980 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 448-15783 
Price: 5.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 What Einstein Told His Cook: Kitchen Science Explained
Robert L. Wolke
W. W. Norton & Company 2002-05-17 0393011836 / 9780393011838 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 326-16480 
Price: 5.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com