|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Chinese (Ultimate Cookery)
Mustard 1999-09 1841641405 / 9781841641409 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. The dust jacket has some shelf wear and wear at the edges. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 211-8313 Price:
17.51 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dressings and Marinades: Classic and Novel Ways to Enliven Every Dish Hilaire Walden Chartwell Books 1996-06 0785805559 / 9780785805557 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 219-15988 Price:
8.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
From a Louisiana Kitchen Holly Berkowitz Clegg Holly B Clegg 1993-01 0961088842 / 9780961088842 Spiral-bound Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Spiral-bound Hardcover This Spiral-bound hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 327-16142 Price:
32.30 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Giuliano Bugialli's Foods of Tuscany Giuliano Bugialli Stewart, Tabori and Chang 1992-08-01 1556705131 / 9781556705137 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-15983 Price:
4.45 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
How to Cook: Simple Skills and Great Recipes for Fabulous Food Lesley Waters; Photographer-Peter Cassidy Ryland Peters & Small 2002-01 1841722073 / 9781841722078 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The back of the dust jacket has a 1"x 2" square cut out of the very top.The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-11667 Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Indonesian Regional Cooking Sri Owen St. Martin's Press 1995-03 0312118325 / 9780312118327 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 204-15942 Price:
32.09 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Spill the Beans and Pass the Peanuts: Legumes (Plants We Eat) Meredith Sayles Hughes Lerner Publications 1999-08 0822528347 / 9780822528340 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-10991 Price:
6.46 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
The Good Housekeeping Illustrated Book of Desserts Ellen Levine Hearst Books 2001-05 1588162001 / 9781588162007 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 441-12263 Price:
13.69 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
The Herbal Home Companion Theresa Loe Kensington 1996-09-01 1575660857 / 9781575660851 Paperback New Paperback Signed A signed copy. This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 325-13632 Price:
7.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
What Einstein Told His Cook: Kitchen Science Explained Robert L. Wolke W. W. Norton & Company 2002-05-17 0393011836 / 9780393011838 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 326-16480 Price:
5.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|