CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Gardening

 - 12 items found in your search
Gardening
   -Flowers
   -Garden Furnishings
   -General
   -House Plants & Indoor
   -Landscape
   -Organic
   -Regional

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Building for the Lawn & Garden: A Step-by-Step Guide to Making Benches, Gates, Planters, Swings, Feeders, Tables, and More
John Kelsey; Ian J. Kirby
Rodale Books 1958-08-15 0875969895 / 9780875969893 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 222-8359 
Price: 17.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Easy Gardening: No Stress, No Strain
Jack Kramer
Fulcrum Publishing 1991-05-07 1555910831 / 9781555910839 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 323-13629 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gardening Wizardry for Kids
L. Patricia Kite; Yvette Santiago Banek
Barron's Educational Series 1995-07-01 0812013174 / 9780812013177 Plastic Comb
Used: Very Good Plastic Comb 
This Plastic Comb paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 337-15844 
Price: 5.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Growing Roses Organically: Your Guide to Creating an Easy-Care Garden Full of Fragrance and Beauty (Rodale Organic Gardening Book)
Barbara Wilde
Rodale Books 2002-05-01 0875968805 / 9780875968803 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 94-16151 
Price: 4.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 How to Grow More Vegetables: Than You Ever Thought Possible on Less Land Than You Can Imagine
John Jeavons
Ten Speed Press 1995-09-01 0898157676 / 9780898157673 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 454-16271 
Price: 9.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Lasagna Gardening for Small Spaces: A Layering System for Big Results in Small Gardens and Containers : Garden in Inches, Not Acres (Rodale Organic Gardening Book)
Patricia Lanza
Rodale Press 2002-01 0875968597 / 9780875968599 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 307-16149 
Price: 5.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Mediterranean Gardener
Hugo Latymer
Barrons Educational Series Inc 1990-08 0812061837 / 9780812061833 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 76-16237 
Price: 7.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Plant This!: Best Bets for Year-Round Gorgeous Gardens
Ketzel Levine; Illustrator-Rene Eisenbart
Sasquatch Books 2002-01-09 1570612455 / 9781570612459 Paperback
New Paperback 
New paperback book. This is a new book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 73-5959 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Primroses & Auriculas (Rhs Wisley Handbooks)
Peter Ward
Cassell 2003-03 1844030164 / 9781844030163 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 33-11079 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Step-by-Step Outdoor Stonework: Over Twenty Easy-to-Build Projects for Your Patio and Garden
Mike Lawrence
Storey Publishing, LLC 1995-01-03 0882668919 / 9780882668918 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 307-15810 
Price: 10.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 The Garden in Bloom
Ann Lovejoy
Sasquatch Books 2002-01-11 1570611394 / 9781570611391 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 91-5989 
Price: 6.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Garden Primer
Barbara Damrosch
Rodale Press 2003-01 1579548776 / 9781579548773 Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 64-15956 
Price: 13.26 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com