|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Lexicon of Economics Kenyon A. Knopf Academic Pr 1992-01 0124169554 / 9780124169555 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 62-11484 Price:
5.38 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Application Servers for E-Business Lisa E. Lindgren Auerbach Publications 2001-01-23 0849308275 / 9780849308277 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a note written on the inside of the back cover. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 416-15331 Price:
11.42 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Auto Insurance Tricks & Repair Rip-Offs Ron Alford The Plan 1999-01-30 0924893087 / 9780924893087 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-13830 Price:
7.41 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bordering on Chaos: Mexico's Roller-Coaster Journey Toward Prosperity Andres Oppenheimer Back Bay Books 1998-10-15 0316650250 / 9780316650250 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-13070 Price:
4.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
CLEP Introductory Macro-Economics (College-Level Examination Program) Jack Rudman National Learning Corp 2004-01-01 0837353416 / 9780837353418 Plastic Comb Used: Like New Plastic Comb This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Has minor shelf wear. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 401-11688 Price:
8.31 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Companion to the Industrial Revolution Clifford John Lines Facts on File 1990-09 0816021570 / 9780816021574 Hardcover Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-12539 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Corporate Tides: The Inescapable Laws of Organizational Structure Robert Fritz Berrett-Koehler Publishers 1996-01-01 1881052885 / 9781881052883 Hardcover Used: Like New Fine Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 90-16349 Price:
6.91 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Definitive Guide to Marketing Planning, The Angela Hatton Financial Times/Prentice Hall 2000-09-20 0273649329 / 9780273649328 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 87-11374 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Eastern Europe: Politics, Culture, and Society Since 1939 Editor-Sabrina P. Ramet Indiana University Press 1999-03-01 0253212561 / 9780253212566 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has a small amount of highlighting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 445-13323 Price:
4.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
24 |
History Firsthand - The Great Depression (hardcover edition) Editor-Dennis Nishi Greenhaven Press 2000-09-01 073770411X / 9780737704112 Hardcover Used: Like New Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 337-15842 Price:
4.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
25 |
How to be a Billionaire: Proven Strategies from the Titans of Wealth Martin S. Fridson Wiley 1999-12-24 047133202X / 9780471332022 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 92-16231 Price:
5.27 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|