CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 67 items found in your search
Business & Economics
   -Accounting
   -Advertising & Promotion
   -Careers
   -Consulting
   -Customer Service
   -Development
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economic History
   -Economics
   -Finance
   -General
   -Human Resources & Personnel Management
   -Industries
   -Insurance
   -Investments & Securities
   -Labor
   -Management
   -Marketing
   -Mergers & Acquisitions
   -New Business Enterprises
   -Organizational Behavior
   -Personal Finance
   -Small Business
   -Taxation
   -Training

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 1001 Ways to Market Your Books for Authors & Publishers: Includes over 100 Special Marketing Tips Just for Authors, Now You Can Take a More Active R
John Kremer
Open Horizons 1993-03 0912411422 / 9780912411422 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 415-11863 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A Lexicon of Economics
Kenyon A. Knopf
Academic Pr 1992-01 0124169554 / 9780124169555 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 62-11484 
Price: 5.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 An Empire of Wealth: The Epic History of American Economic Power
John Steele Gordon
HarperCollins 2004-10-01 0060093625 / 9780060093624 Hardcover
New New Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 332-13017 
Price: 5.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Application Servers for E-Business
Lisa E. Lindgren
Auerbach Publications 2001-01-23 0849308275 / 9780849308277 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a note written on the inside of the back cover. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 416-15331 
Price: 11.42 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Auto Insurance Tricks & Repair Rip-Offs
Ron Alford
The Plan 1999-01-30 0924893087 / 9780924893087 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-13830 
Price: 7.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bordering on Chaos: Mexico's Roller-Coaster Journey Toward Prosperity
Andres Oppenheimer
Back Bay Books 1998-10-15 0316650250 / 9780316650250 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a crease at the bottom corner of the front cover. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-13070 
Price: 4.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Building Character: Strengthening the Heart of Good Leadership (J-B CCL (Center for Creative Leadership))
Gene Klann
Jossey-Bass 2006-12-05 0787981516 / 9780787981518 Hardcover
New Fine Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 412-11776 
Price: 24.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Buy the Right Business: At the Right Price : The Guide to Small Business Acquisition
Brian Knight
Upstart Pub Co 1991-02 0936894172 / 9780936894171 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 418-16380 
Price: 6.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Cashing in on Wall Street's 10 Greatest Myths
Richard L. Lackey
McGraw-Hill 2004-11-19 0071444882 / 9780071444880 Hardcover
New New Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 416-16392 
Price: 5.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 China 2002: Wto Entry and World Recession
Editor-Ross Garnaut; Editor-Ligang Song
Asia Pacific Press 2002-03 0731536746 / 9780731536740 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has a small amount of writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 40-8637 
Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 CLEP Introductory Macro-Economics (College-Level Examination Program)
Jack Rudman
National Learning Corp 2004-01-01 0837353416 / 9780837353418 Plastic Comb
Used: Like New Plastic Comb 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Has minor shelf wear. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 401-11688 
Price: 8.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Coloring Outside the Line(TM) : Business Thoughts on Creativity, Sales, and Marketing
Jeff Tobe
The Business Conference Press 2001-05 096626892X / 9780966268928 Hardcover
New Fine Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 12-7354 
Price: 6.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Companion to the Industrial Revolution
Clifford John Lines
Facts on File 1990-09 0816021570 / 9780816021574 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-12539 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Corporate Celebration Play, Purpose, and Profit at Work
Terrence E Deal; M K Key
Berrett-Koehler Publishers 1998-06-01 1576750132 / 9781576750131 Hardcover
New New Hardcover 
New hard cover book. This is a brand new book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 80-4183 
Price: 6.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Corporate Tides: The Inescapable Laws of Organizational Structure
Robert Fritz
Berrett-Koehler Publishers 1996-01-01 1881052885 / 9781881052883 Hardcover
Used: Like New Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 90-16349 
Price: 6.91 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Definitive Guide to Marketing Planning, The
Angela Hatton
Financial Times/Prentice Hall 2000-09-20 0273649329 / 9780273649328 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 87-11374 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Dependency and Development in Latin America
Fernando Henrique Cardoso; Faletto Enzo
University of California Press 1979-03-19 0520035275 / 9780520035270 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highliting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 402-11703 
Price: 6.31 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Eastern Europe: Politics, Culture, and Society Since 1939
Editor-Sabrina P. Ramet
Indiana University Press 1999-03-01 0253212561 / 9780253212566 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has a small amount of highlighting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 445-13323 
Price: 4.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Equilibrium Business Cycle Theory in Historical Perspective (Historical Perspectives on Modern Economics)
Kim Kyun
Cambridge University Press 1988-06-24 0521350786 / 9780521350785 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 444-12914 
Price: 13.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Fast Stocks/Fast Money: How to Make Money Investing in New Issues and Small Company Stocks
Robert S. Natale
McGraw-Hill Companies 2000-01-21 0070459800 / 9780070459809 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 85-8203 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Financial Accounting, Reporting & Analysis: International Edition (2nd Edition)
Barry Elliott; Jamie Elliott
Prentice Hall 2006-07-27 027370253X / 9780273702535 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean, no writing on the inside pages. Has a rumpled area at the top of the book from having been damp. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 203-15891 
Price: 38.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 Google and the Myth of Universal Knowledge: A View from Europe
Jean-Noel Jeanneney; Translator-Teresa Lavender Fagan; Foreword-Ian Wilson
University Of Chicago Press 2006-11-01 0226395774 / 9780226395777 Hardcover
Used: Like New Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 434-12875 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Guts: The Seven Laws of Business That Made Chrysler the World's Hottest Car Company
Robert A. Lutz
John Wiley & Sons 1999-11 0471357650 / 9780471357650 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 3-10226 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
24 History Firsthand - The Great Depression (hardcover edition)
Editor-Dennis Nishi
Greenhaven Press 2000-09-01 073770411X / 9780737704112 Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 337-15842 
Price: 4.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 How to be a Billionaire: Proven Strategies from the Titans of Wealth
Martin S. Fridson
Wiley 1999-12-24 047133202X / 9780471332022 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 92-16231 
Price: 5.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3  NEXT >  

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com