CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Computers & the Internet

 - 18 items found in your search
Computers & the Internet
   -Computer Graphics
   -Data Transmission Systems
   -Entertainment & Games
   -Internet
   -Management Information Systems
   -Networking
   -Operating Systems
   -Programming Languages
   -Reference
   -Security
   -Word Processing

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Advanced Ethernet/802.3 Management and Performance
Bill Hancock
Digital Press 1995-12 1555581447 / 9781555581442 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in EXCELLENT condition. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 219-9968 
Price: 10.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Advanced Photoshop CS2 Trickery & FX (Graphics Series)
Stephen Burns
Charles River Media 2005-11-09 1584504471 / 9781584504474 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. Includes a new CD-ROM. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 91-10919 
Price: 24.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Compute!'s Quick and Easy Guide to Microsoft Word on the IBM PC
William Warren Pitts
Compute Books 1988-06 0874551331 / 9780874551334 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 401-11697 
Price: 3.88 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Cyndi's List a Comprehensive List of 40,000 Genealogy Sites on the Internet: A Comprehensive List of 40,000 Genealogy Sites on the Internet
Cyndi Howells
Genealogical Publishing Company 2000-01 0806315563 / 9780806315560 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
No International or Priority shipping. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 421-15414 
Price: 4.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Demystifying ISDN
Rick Arnold
Wordware 1999-04 1556225733 / 9781556225734 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Includes a new CD-ROM. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 312-13361 
Price: 7.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Designing an IBM Storage Area Network (IBM Redbook)
IBM Redbooks
Ibm 2000-06-01 0738416363 / 9780738416366 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 206-8189 
Price: 25.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Health Management Information Systems: A Handbook for Decision Makers
Jack Smith
Taylor & Francis Group 2000-01-15 0335205658 / 9780335205653 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 313-15116 
Price: 5.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Illustrated Computer Dictionary for Young People
Donald D. Spencer
Camelot Pub. Co. 1999-01 0892183233 / 9780892183234 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 210-9296 
Price: 23.25 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Internet Issues: Pirates, Censors, and Cybersquatters (Issues in Focus)
Francha Roffe Menhard
Enslow Publishers 2002-04 0766016870 / 9780766016873 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 322-13168 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Just show me which button to click! "Computer training for busy people"
Peggy Duncan
PSC Press 2000-01-01 0967472806 / 9780967472805 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent/new condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 13-11335 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Mega Man X7 Official Strategy Guide
Greg Sepelak
BRADY GAMES 2003-10-06 0744003059 / 9780744003055 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 217-10800 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Microsoft Word(R) 2000/2001 for Teachers
PATTON/HAS
Teacher Created Resources 2004-11-03 0743938003 / 9780743938006 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has a name written on the 1st page. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Includes a new CD. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 220-9965 
Price: 16.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Monad (AKA PowerShell): Introducing the MSH Command Shell and Language
Andy Oakley
O'Reilly Media, Inc. 2005-12-12 0596100094 / 9780596100094 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 422-11766 
Price: 9.41 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Postcards from the Net
Jon Casimir
Allen & Unwin 1997-04 186448280X / 9781864482805 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highlighting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 315-13901 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Security + Exam Guide (Testtaker's Guide Series)
Christopher A. Crayton
Charles River Media 2003-02-18 1584502517 / 9781584502517 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. Includes a CD-ROM. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 411-11828 
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 The Information Specialist's Guide to Searching and Researching on the Internet and the World Wide Web
Ernest Ackermann; Karen Hartman
Routledge 2000-01-01 1579582893 / 9781579582890 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 317-16015 
Price: 8.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Vax C Programmer's Guide (J. Ranade Dec Series)
Jay Shah
Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) 1992-06 0070564027 / 9780070564022 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a name written on the first page. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 78-10275 
Price: 7.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Windows Vista For Dummies
Andy Rathbone
For Dummies 2006-12-13 0471754218 / 9780471754213 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The front cover has a crease & the very 1st page is missing. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 63-14079 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com