|
|
|
1 |
A Drinking Life: A Memoir Pete Hamill Little, Brown and Company 1994-01-19 0316341088 / 9780316341080 Hardcover Fine Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean, no writing on the inside with clean edges and is in excellent condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 207-4399 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
A Joyful Noise Janet Gillespie Partners Village Press 1999 0966822501 / 9780966822502 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 328-16194 Price:
5.83 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
A Passionate Pen: The Life and Times of Faith Fenton Jill Downie HarperCollins Publishers 1996-03 0002554054 / 9780002554053 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust jacket has some wear. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 81-10943 Price:
7.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Anne Morrow Lindbergh (Twayne's United States Authors Series) David Kirk Vaughan Twayne Publishers 1988-09 080577520X / 9780805775204 Hardcover Used: Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 62-11523 Price:
4.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Beyond the Dance: A Ballerina's Life Chan Hon Goh; Cary Fagan Tundra Books 2002-09-15 0887765963 / 9780887765964 Hardcover Used: Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 22-10051 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Bum Town Tony Fitzpatrick; Translator-Stuart Hood Tia Chucha 2001-04-07 1882688252 / 9781882688258 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 213-15945 Price:
5.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
CastOff: True Adventures and Ordeals of an American Family on a French Farm Jan Murra New Horizon Press 2001-11-25 0882822098 / 9780882822099 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust jacket has a small tear at the bottom back at the spline area. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 55-11343 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Clingan's chronicles Clingan Jackson Youngstown Pub. Co 1991 0963124307 / 9780963124302 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust jacket has some wear. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 8-11355 Price:
4.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Constanze Mozart: After the Requiem Heinz Gartner; Translator-Reinhard G. Pauly Timber Pr 1991-10 093134039X / 9780931340390 Hardcover Fine Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The very top corner of the first 2 pages has been torn off. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 65-16223 Price:
13.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Divine Decadence Linda Mizejewski Princeton Univ Pr 1992-10-30 0691023468 / 9780691023465 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has a very small amount of highliting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 228-11561 Price:
4.40 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
23 |
Elizabeth Blackwell: First Woman Doctor of Modern Times Adele Glimm McGraw-Hill 2000-02-03 0071343350 / 9780071343350 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The top corner of the front cover has a crease & has some wear. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 406-16417 Price:
12.22 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|