CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Biography & Autobiography

 - 94 items found in your search
Biography & Autobiography
   -Artists, Architects, Photographers
   -Business
   -Educators
   -Entertainment & Performing Arts
   -General
   -Historical
   -Literary
   -Medical
   -Military
   -Musicians & Composers
   -People of Color
   -Political
   -Presidents & Heads of State
   -Religious
   -Rich & Famous
   -Royalty
   -Science & Technology
   -Sports
   -Women

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Drinking Life: A Memoir
Pete Hamill
Little, Brown and Company 1994-01-19 0316341088 / 9780316341080 Hardcover
Fine Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean, no writing on the inside with clean edges and is in excellent condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 207-4399 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 A Joyful Noise
Janet Gillespie
Partners Village Press 1999 0966822501 / 9780966822502 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 328-16194 
Price: 5.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 A Mother's Rule of Life: How to Bring Order to Your Home and Peace to Your Soul
Holly Pierlot
Sophia Institute Press 2004-04-15 1928832415 / 9781928832416 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 52-16453 
Price: 6.68 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 A Passionate Pen: The Life and Times of Faith Fenton
Jill Downie
HarperCollins Publishers 1996-03 0002554054 / 9780002554053 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust jacket has some wear. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 81-10943 
Price: 7.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Anne Morrow Lindbergh (Twayne's United States Authors Series)
David Kirk Vaughan
Twayne Publishers 1988-09 080577520X / 9780805775204 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 62-11523 
Price: 4.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Arizona Charlie : A Legendary Cowboy, Klondike Stampeder and Wild West Showman
Jean Beach King
Heritage Pubs 1989-04 0929690044 / 9780929690049 Hardcover
Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is in good condition. The dust cover has been repaired at the cover edge -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 220-7566 
Price: 6.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Beijing Odyssey: Based on the Life and Times of Liang Shiyi, a Mandarin in China's Transition from Monarchy to Republic
Steven T. Au
Mayhaven Pub 1999-09-01 1878044680 / 9781878044686 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in EXCELLENT condition. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 32-9871 
Price: 8.10 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Beyond the Dance: A Ballerina's Life
Chan Hon Goh; Cary Fagan
Tundra Books 2002-09-15 0887765963 / 9780887765964 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 22-10051 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Billy Joel: The Life and Times of an Angry Young Man (Book)
Hank Bordowitz
Billboard Books 2005-07-01 0823082504 / 9780823082506 Hardcover
New New Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 437-15756 
Price: 11.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Brian De Palma: Interviews (Conversations With Filmmakers Series)
Editor-Laurence F. Knapp
University Press of Mississippi 2003-01-02 157806516X / 9781578065165 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 5-51265 
Price: 6.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bum Town
Tony Fitzpatrick; Translator-Stuart Hood
Tia Chucha 2001-04-07 1882688252 / 9781882688258 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 213-15945 
Price: 5.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 CastOff: True Adventures and Ordeals of an American Family on a French Farm
Jan Murra
New Horizon Press 2001-11-25 0882822098 / 9780882822099 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust jacket has a small tear at the bottom back at the spline area. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 55-11343 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Celestine Sibley, Reporter
Celestine Sibley; Sibley Fleming; Editor-Richard Eldredge
Hill Street Press 2001-05-01 1588180433 / 9781588180438 Hardcover
New New Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 216-5935 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Clingan's chronicles
Clingan Jackson
Youngstown Pub. Co 1991 0963124307 / 9780963124302 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust jacket has some wear. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 8-11355 
Price: 4.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Constanze Mozart: After the Requiem
Heinz Gartner; Translator-Reinhard G. Pauly
Timber Pr 1991-10 093134039X / 9780931340390 Hardcover
Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The very top corner of the first 2 pages has been torn off. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 65-16223 
Price: 13.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Crisis in Candyland: Melting the Chocolate Shell of the Mars Family Empire
Jan Pottker
National Press Books 1995-05 1882605209 / 9781882605200 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 228-13538 
Price: 4.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Destiny's Child: The Unauthorised Biography in Words and Pictures (Book Series)
Keith Rodway
Chrome Dreams 2002-09-01 1842401572 / 9781842401576 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% Guarantee 10 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-10773 
Price: 7.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Divine Decadence
Linda Mizejewski
Princeton Univ Pr 1992-10-30 0691023468 / 9780691023465 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has a very small amount of highliting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 228-11561 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Doc Jones: A small town physician's story
Richard V Tuttell
AuthorHouse 2003-01-05 0595262899 / 9780595262892 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 29-8389 
Price: 16.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Dossier: The Secret History of Armand Hammer
Edward Jay Epstein
Da Capo Press 1999-09-09 0786706775 / 9780786706778 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 437-15758 
Price: 7.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Downcanyon: A Naturalist Explores the Colorado River through the Grand Canyon
Ann Haymond Zwinger
University of Arizona Press 1995-07-01 0816515565 / 9780816515561 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has highlighting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-15326 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 El Castillo De LA Memoria (Spanish Edition)
Olga Nolla; Editor-Anne Messitte
Vintage Books 1996-09 0679772987 / 9780679772989 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 90-10387 
Price: 22.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Elizabeth Blackwell: First Woman Doctor of Modern Times
Adele Glimm
McGraw-Hill 2000-02-03 0071343350 / 9780071343350 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The top corner of the front cover has a crease & has some wear. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 406-16417 
Price: 12.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Emil Holzhauer: Portrait of an Artist
Audrey Edwards
Ceshore Publishing Company 2001-10-20 1585010278 / 9781585010271 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 422-11888 
Price: 10.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Encyclopedia of Women and Sport in America
Doreen L. Greenberg; Ruth L. Hall; Karen L. Hill; Frances Johnston; Carole Oglesby; Sheila Ridley
Greenwood 1998-03-30 0897749936 / 9780897749930 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 4-15613 
Price: 4.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com