CD-DVD-VHS Tapes


Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
Advanced Search
 
 












 
 
 

Body, Mind & Spirit

 - 15 items found in your search
Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Astrology
   -General
   -Healing
   -Meditation
   -Mysticism
   -Spiritualism
   -Spirituality
   -Unexplained Phenomena

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 A Plentiful Harvest: Creating Balance and Harmony Through the Seven Living Virtues
Terrie Williams
Grand Central Publishing 2003-11-01 0446691208 / 9780446691208 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 40-8831 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Christianity for Buddhists
Frederick Farrar
Saint Austin Press 2002-07 1901157237 / 9781901157239 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some underlining & writing in pencil on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 411-11748 
Price: 22.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Crossing Over: The Stories Behind the Stories
John Edward
Princess Books 2002-09-03 193212800X / 9781932128000 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-12105 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Forming Faith in a Hurricane: A Spiritual Primer for Daily Living
N. Graham Standish
Upper Room Books 1998-10 0835808483 / 9780835808484 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 33-15528 
Price: 5.82 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hands of Faith: Healers of Brazil (Profiles in Healing series)
Editor-Bradford Keeney PhD
Leete'S Island Books 2003-11-01 0918172381 / 9780918172389 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 326-12772 
Price: 31.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hello God! A Daily Call To Faith And Worship
Henry Lamar Hunt
HLH Ministries 2001-03-27 0970098510 / 9780970098511 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback Signed
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a crease at the bottom corner of the back cover. The book is tight and is in good condition. The book is signed by the author. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 47-10250 
Price: 36.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Reaching to Heaven: A Spiritual Journey Through Life and Death
James Van Praagh
Thorndike Press 1999-07 0786220112 / 9780786220113 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 411-13046 
Price: 4.48 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Search for the Meaning of Life: Essays and Reflections on the Mystical Experience
Willigis Jager
Liguori Publications 1995-06 089243774X / 9780892437740 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 53-15488 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Second Messiah: Templars, the Turin Shroud and the Great Secret of Freemasonry
Christopher Knight; Robert Lomas
Fair Winds Press 2001-08-01 1931412766 / 9781931412766 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 57-13992 
Price: 4.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 The Four-Fold Way: Walking the Paths of the Warrior, Teacher, Healer, and Visionary
Angeles Arrien
HarperOne 1993-02-26 0062500597 / 9780062500595 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 412-16317 
Price: 5.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 The Loch Ness Monster: The Evidence
Steuart Campbell
Prometheus Books 1997-12 1573921785 / 9781573921787 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, has some underlining on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 63-10105 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 The Pleiadian Workbook: Awakening Your Divine Ka
Amorah Quan Yin
Bear & Company 1995-12-01 1879181312 / 9781879181311 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The back cover has a crease. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 67-16351 
Price: 6.40 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 The Science of Being and Art of Living: Transcendental Meditation
Maharishi Mahesh Yogi
Plume 1994-12-01 0452011426 / 9780452011427 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 7-15674 
Price: 7.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Uriel's Machine: Reconstructing the Disaster Behind Human History
C. Knight & R. Lomas
Century 1999 0712680071 / 9780712680073 Hardcover
Used: Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 22-51286 
Price: 5.18 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Your Star Sign Life Coach: Use Life Coaching Techniques to Maximize Your Star Sign's Potential and Create the Life You Want
Lorna MacKinnon
Da Capo Press 2002-10-10 1569245592 / 9781569245590 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 427-15749 
Price: 9.12 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 

UA-7636042-1


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PenngroveBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com