|
|
|
901 |
Claiming History: Colonialism, Ethnography, and the Novel Eleni Coundouriotis Columbia University Press 1999-03 023111351X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 336-17584 Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
902 |
The Path of Loneliness: Finding Your Way Through the Wilderness to God Elisabeth Elliot Vine Books 2001-03 156955255X Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The front cover has a bottom corner crease, is clean and is in GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 16-19265 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
904 |
Straight Talk About Drugs and Alcohol Elizabeth A. Ryan Facts on File 1996-09 0816035490 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 90-9821 Price:
7.89 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
906 |
Gone-Away Lake (Turtleback School & Library Binding Edition) (Gone-Away Lake Books) Elizabeth Enright; Illustrator-Joe; Illustrator-Beth Krush Turtleback 2000-04-01 0833504800 School & Library Binding Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued School & Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no stickers on the book cover, it is clean & is in Very Good condition. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice book cover. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 58-20317 Price:
15.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
907 |
Write Away: One Novelist's Approach to Fiction and the Writing Life Elizabeth George Harper Perennial 2005-03-15 0060560444 Paperback Used: Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has writing on the inside of the back cover & last page, a little underlining on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 545-60263 Price:
3.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
912 |
Garbo Laughs Elizabeth Hay Thorndike Press 2004-01-02 0786261498 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 47-11090 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
913 |
Georgia O'Keeffe: The Poetry of Things Elizabeth Hutton Turner Phillips Collection 1999-04 0943044243 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13710 Price:
6.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
914 |
Collected Poems: 1953-1985 Elizabeth Jennings Carcanet Pr 1986-08 0856356484 Hardcover Used: Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-13741 Price:
4.01 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
915 |
Seventh Grade Tango Elizabeth Levy Hyperion Book CH 2000-03-01 0786824271 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 532-17843 Price:
5.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
916 |
A Better Life Elizabeth Lord Ulverscroft Large Print 1998-01 0750512229 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. LARGE PRINT Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No stickers on the book cover, cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 61-11430 Price:
6.50 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
917 |
From Bow to Bond Street Elizabeth Lord Ulverscroft Large Print 2003-01 0750520256 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 83-11425 Price:
4.15 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
918 |
Stolen Years Elizabeth Lord Ulverscroft Large Print 1998-01 0750512202 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 73-11472 Price:
4.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
919 |
Dark Fire Elizabeth Lowell Thorndike Press 2006-10-04 0786289821 Hardcover Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-9370 Price:
23.67 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
920 |
Chain Lightning Elizabeth Lowell Thorndike Press 2006-02 0786282126 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Book cover is clean, in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-50828 Price:
6.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
921 |
Anne Hutchinson (American Lives) Elizabeth Raum Heinemann-Raintree 2005-09-15 1403459584 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 50-50974 Price:
4.73 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
922 |
Spellbinder Elizabeth, Taylor George Hard Shell Word Factory 2002-11-01 0759935661 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 60-11047 Price:
5.28 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
923 |
Mounties, The Elle Andra-Warner Heritage House Publishing Company Ltd 2009-05-07 1894974670 Paperback New Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. A New Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 342-20588 Price:
5.39 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
925 |
A Journey Ellen Robin Rubinstein AuthorHouse 2002-11-11 1403317380 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in EXCELLENT/NEW condition. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 63-9943 Price:
4.49 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
926 |
Three Dollars Elliot Perlman Pan Books Ltd 1998-01-01 0330360434 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-12495 Price:
5.00 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
929 |
They Broke the Mold Elynore Fulton Hambleton 1st Books Library 2002-02-22 0759657823 Hardcover Used: Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The 1st blank page has been removed. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 553-18287 Price:
6.44 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
932 |
The Creator's Map (Historical Fiction) Emilio Calderon Thorndike Press 2008-12-10 1410411710 LARGE PRINT Hard cover book New Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hard cover book This is a brand new LARGE PRINT hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 563-18521 Price:
7.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
933 |
Baby Proof Emily Giffin Orion 2006-01-01 0752875760 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 328-16090 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
934 |
Song of Renewal Emily Sue Harvey Story Plant, The 2009-06-23 0981608736 Hardcover Used: Like New Fine Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 218-50825 Price:
6.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
935 |
Did David Hasselhoff End the Cold War? Emma Hartley Faber And Faber Ltd. 2007-02-28 1840467940 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 65-9988 Price:
7.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
936 |
The Runaway Emma Mae Dudney Authors' Discovery Cooperation, Inc. 2008-06-03 0980085403 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent/new condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 69-11190 Price:
4.71 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
938 |
Complete Book of World War II Combat Air Enzo Angelucci; Paolo Matricardi; Pierluigi Pinto White Star Publishers 2000-01-01 8880954458 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This large hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. The top edge of the front book cover edge has a small scrape area. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 340-19812 Price:
3.87 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
939 |
Rembrandt: Ispirazioni Per Goya = an Inspiration for Goya Enzo Di Martino Mazzotta 2001-01 882021475X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 504-60292 Price:
53.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
942 |
Adobe Audition Ignite! Eric D. Grebler Course Technology PTR 2004-07-13 1592004296 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 316-50859 Price:
4.62 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
943 |
Naughty Or Nice Eric Jerome Dickey Thorndike Press 2005-10-06 0786278714 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 303-9523 Price:
9.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
944 |
The Other Woman Eric Jerome Dickey NAL Trade 2004-06-29 0451211936 Paperback Used: Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in very good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 454-60166 Price:
3.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
945 |
Poetically Correct Eric L Jackson Dog Ear Publishing, LLC 2010-06-03 1608445844 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. EXCELLENT/NEW condition Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 528-51119 Price:
7.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
948 |
From Columbus to Castro: The History of the Caribbean 1492-1969 Eric Williams Vintage 1984-04-12 0394715020 Paperback Used: Acceptable Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, has underlining on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover has some wear, is clean and in good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 424-60149 Price:
4.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
949 |
See Jane Die Erica Spindler Thorndike Press 2004-09-20 0786268700 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 213-10638 Price:
19.33 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
950 |
Dark River (Warriors: Power of Three #2) Erin Hunter HarperCollins 2008-01-01 0060892064 Library Binding Used: Very Good Fine Library Binding This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 228-17834 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
951 |
Two-Face (Linford Mystery Library) Ernest Dudley Ulverscroft Large Print Books 2007-12-30 1847820298 LARGE PRINT Paperback Used: Very Good LARGE PRINT Paperback This LARGE PRINT paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. EX-Library book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 314-20487 Price:
3.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
952 |
In the Company of Eagles Book Club Edition Ernest K. Gann Simon & Schuster 1966 Hardcover Used: Good Fair Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover has some wear, is clean & is in Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 341-50655 Price:
5.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
953 |
Studies in Human Relations Veterinary Assistant Program Ernest Smith Darnley 1999 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highlighting on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 224-20195 Price:
4.70 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
955 |
The Great Ghost Rescue Eva Ibbotson Thorndike Press 2002-10-02 0786239670 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The coverhas some corner wear, is clean & is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-17345 Price:
3.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
956 |
Shadows of Light (Shadow of Dreams Series #3) Eva Marie Everson; G. W. Francis Chadwick Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 2003-08-01 1593100159 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in good condition. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 502-20342 Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
957 |
Missing Marlene: A Jane Stuart and Winky Mystery Evan Marshall Wheeler Publishing 2004-08-13 1587247755 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover This EASY TO READ LARGE PRINT paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-10562 Price:
9.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
958 |
A New Boy Eve Tal; Illustrator-Ora Shwartz Milk and Honey Press 2007-02-15 0979065607 Hardcover Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 325-13436 Price:
11.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
959 |
Circle of Fire (American Girl History Mysteries) Evelyn Coleman Pleasant Company Publications 2001-08 1584853409 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. A few pages are a little wavy. The book cover has some wear, is clean & is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 57-19066 Price:
5.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
960 |
Excessive Acts Excessive Acts Audio CD Used: Very Good Audio CD WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 21-50672 Price:
4.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
961 |
The Source of Wealth F Patrick Cunnane Cunnane Ipub 2004-11-10 0975326708 Paperback New Paperback This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-18437 Price:
9.96 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
963 |
When the Husband Is the Suspect (Thorndike Large Print Crime Scene) F. Lee Bailey; Jean Rabe Thorndike Press 2008-06-04 1410407357 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 402-13735 Price:
8.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
965 |
An Enduring Love Farah Pahlavi Thorndike Press 2004-08-02 0786267275 LARGE PRINT Hard Cover Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hard Cover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 4-18934 Price:
4.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
966 |
Denn rein soll deine Seele sein. Faye Kellerman btb 1997-12-01 344272242X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-12157 Price:
7.85 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
968 |
My Forty Years as a Diplomat Feng-Shan Ho; Editor-Monto Ho Dorrance Publishing Co. Inc. 2010-11-30 1434907759 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 52-20248 Price:
18.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
969 |
How to Research the Supreme Court Fenton S. Martin; Robert U. Goehlert Cq Pr 1992-02 0871876337 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 3-16251 Price:
4.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
972 |
Eduardo da scugnizzo a senatore (I Robinson) Fiorenza Di Franco Laterza 1983 8842022705 Unknown Binding Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Signed A signed by the author copy. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 14-7666 Price:
157.90 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
977 |
Fodor's Caribbean Ports of Call 2008 (Fodor's Gold Guides) Fodor's Fodor's 2007-10-02 1400018021 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highliting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 403-12421 Price:
2.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
978 |
Questions and Answers: Practical Advice for Piano Teachers Frances Clark The Instrumentalist Company 1992 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 453-60226 Price:
58.64 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
981 |
Super Healing Foods Frances Sheridan Goulart Reward Books 1995-07 0131088203 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 22-17261 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
983 |
Bullyville Francine Prose HarperTeen 2007-09-01 0060574984 Library Binding Used: Like New Fine Library Binding WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 102-11491 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
984 |
Hunters and Gatherers: A Novel Francine Prose Picador 2003-09-01 0312422830 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 84-8874 Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
987 |
The Boa Island Janus Francis Harvey Dedalus Press 1997-06 1873790287 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover has some shelf wear. The book is tight and is in good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 38-9287 Price:
5.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
991 |
The Trumpet (Learn to Play) Frank Cappelli Eldorado Ink 2007-04 1932904166 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Has No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-50944 Price:
4.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
992 |
Learn to Play the Clarinet: An Illustrated Step-by-step Instructional Guide Frank Cappelli Eldorado Ink 2007-04 1932904123 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Has No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 226-50930 Price:
6.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
993 |
Stand Up Guy Frank DAmico Entertainment Consultants Int'l 2004-06-30 0965879461 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback Signed This is a signed by the author paperback book. It is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-12438 Price:
8.07 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
994 |
Teacher Man Large Print Frank McCourt Scribner 2005 0739461818 Hardcover Used: Very Good Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has a small tear at the bottom edge, is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 418-18015 Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
995 |
Teacher Man Large Print Frank McCourt Scribner 2005 0739461818 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean, in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 425-18014 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
996 |
Portrait Incomplete Frans Boerlage Xlibris Corporation 2004-12-27 1413472699 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a greeting written on the 4th page. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 405-15541 Price:
4.03 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
997 |
Our Inner Ape: A Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are Frans De Waal Riverhead Trade 2006-08-01 1594481962 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in very good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 523-60300 Price:
3.55 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
999 |
A History of the Islamic World [ILLUSTRATED] Fred James Hill; Nicholas Awde Hippocrene Books 2003-10-01 0781810159 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 65-15056 Price:
3.94 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
1000 |
How to Pitch and Promote Your Songs Fred Koller Allworth Press 2001-10-01 1581151942 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in good condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-15552 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|