Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
901 Claiming History: Colonialism, Ethnography, and the Novel
Eleni Coundouriotis
Columbia University Press 1999-03 023111351X Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 336-17584 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
902 The Path of Loneliness: Finding Your Way Through the Wilderness to God
Elisabeth Elliot
Vine Books 2001-03 156955255X Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The front cover has a bottom corner crease, is clean and is in GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 16-19265 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
903 All For The Union: The Civil War Diary and Letters of Elisha Hunt Rhodes
Elisha Hunt Rhodes; Editor-Robert Hunt Rhodes; Foreword-Geoffrey C. Ward
Orion Books, a Division of Crown Publishers 1991-03-13 0517584271 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 568-60034 
Price: 5.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
904 Straight Talk About Drugs and Alcohol
Elizabeth A. Ryan
Facts on File 1996-09 0816035490 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 90-9821 
Price: 7.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
905 50 Plus One Questions to Ask Your Doctor (Thorndike Large Print Health, Home and Learning)
Elizabeth Drake
Thorndike Press 2008-01-22 1410403874 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 52-11462 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
906 Gone-Away Lake (Turtleback School & Library Binding Edition) (Gone-Away Lake Books)
Elizabeth Enright; Illustrator-Joe; Illustrator-Beth Krush
Turtleback 2000-04-01 0833504800 School & Library Binding
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued School & Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no stickers on the book cover, it is clean & is in Very Good condition. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice book cover. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 58-20317 
Price: 15.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
907 Write Away: One Novelist's Approach to Fiction and the Writing Life
Elizabeth George
Harper Perennial 2005-03-15 0060560444 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has writing on the inside of the back cover & last page, a little underlining on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 545-60263 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
908 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
Elizabeth Gilbert
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2007-01-30 0143038419 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 442-19463 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
909 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
Elizabeth Gilbert
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2007-01-30 0143038419 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover has some wear, is clean and is in GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 526-17913 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
910 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
Elizabeth Gilbert
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2007-01-30 0143038419 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 535-18421 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
911 Eat, Pray, Love: One Woman's Search for Everything Across Italy, India and Indonesia
Elizabeth Gilbert
Penguin (Non-Classics) 2007-01-30 0143038419 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 416-19345 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
912 Garbo Laughs
Elizabeth Hay
Thorndike Press 2004-01-02 0786261498 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 47-11090 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
913 Georgia O'Keeffe: The Poetry of Things
Elizabeth Hutton Turner
Phillips Collection 1999-04 0943044243 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13710 
Price: 6.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
914 Collected Poems: 1953-1985
Elizabeth Jennings
Carcanet Pr 1986-08 0856356484 Hardcover
Used: Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-13741 
Price: 4.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
915 Seventh Grade Tango
Elizabeth Levy
Hyperion Book CH 2000-03-01 0786824271 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 532-17843 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
916 A Better Life
Elizabeth Lord
Ulverscroft Large Print 1998-01 0750512229 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. LARGE PRINT Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No stickers on the book cover, cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 61-11430 
Price: 6.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
917 From Bow to Bond Street
Elizabeth Lord
Ulverscroft Large Print 2003-01 0750520256 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 83-11425 
Price: 4.15 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
918 Stolen Years
Elizabeth Lord
Ulverscroft Large Print 1998-01 0750512202 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 73-11472 
Price: 4.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
919 Dark Fire
Elizabeth Lowell
Thorndike Press 2006-10-04 0786289821 Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-9370 
Price: 23.67 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
920 Chain Lightning
Elizabeth Lowell
Thorndike Press 2006-02 0786282126 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Book cover is clean, in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-50828 
Price: 6.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
921 Anne Hutchinson (American Lives)
Elizabeth Raum
Heinemann-Raintree 2005-09-15 1403459584 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 50-50974 
Price: 4.73 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
922 Spellbinder
Elizabeth, Taylor George
Hard Shell Word Factory 2002-11-01 0759935661 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 60-11047 
Price: 5.28 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
923 Mounties, The
Elle Andra-Warner
Heritage House Publishing Company Ltd 2009-05-07 1894974670 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A New Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 342-20588 
Price: 5.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
924 Teens' Guide for a Purposeful Life
Ellen P. Blooming, Steve Sherwood Jenny Anticolli
Publications International 2005 1412710596 Hardcover
New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 25-9394 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
925 A Journey
Ellen Robin Rubinstein
AuthorHouse 2002-11-11 1403317380 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in EXCELLENT/NEW condition. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 63-9943 
Price: 4.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
926 Three Dollars
Elliot Perlman
Pan Books Ltd 1998-01-01 0330360434 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-12495 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
927 Futures of the Past: Collected Papers in Celebration of Its More Than Eighty Years: University of Southern California's School of Policy, Planning, and Development
Elmer Kim Nelson; Ross Clayton; Chester Newland
iUniverse.com 2010-09-28 1450257216 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A BRAND NEW Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 438-51014S 
Price: 25.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
928 Then the Foreigners Will See
Elvi L. Bordeau; Elvi Legel Bordeau
Dorrance Publishing Co. 1998-08-01 0805943188 Hardcover
Fine Fine Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages and is in excellent condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 215-5488 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
929 They Broke the Mold
Elynore Fulton Hambleton
1st Books Library 2002-02-22 0759657823 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The 1st blank page has been removed. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 553-18287 
Price: 6.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
930 Speaking Ill of the Dead: Jerks in Washington, D.C., History (Speaking Ill of the Dead: Jerks in Histo)
Emilee Hines
Globe Pequot 2011-01-11 0762760338 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A New Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-50834 
Price: 3.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
931 Beware False Profits (Thorndike Press Large Print Core Series)
Emilie Richards
Thorndike Press 2008-02-06 1410403963 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
New Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This is a new LARGE PRINT hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 327-19973 
Price: 30.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
932 The Creator's Map (Historical Fiction)
Emilio Calderon
Thorndike Press 2008-12-10 1410411710 LARGE PRINT Hard cover book
New Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hard cover book 
This is a brand new LARGE PRINT hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 563-18521 
Price: 7.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
933 Baby Proof
Emily Giffin
Orion 2006-01-01 0752875760 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 328-16090 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
934 Song of Renewal
Emily Sue Harvey
Story Plant, The 2009-06-23 0981608736 Hardcover
Used: Like New Fine Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 218-50825 
Price: 6.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
935 Did David Hasselhoff End the Cold War?
Emma Hartley
Faber And Faber Ltd. 2007-02-28 1840467940 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 65-9988 
Price: 7.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
936 The Runaway
Emma Mae Dudney
Authors' Discovery Cooperation, Inc. 2008-06-03 0980085403 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent/new condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 69-11190 
Price: 4.71 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
937 History of osteopathy, and twentieth-century medical practice
Emmons Rutledge Booth
Nabu Press 2010-05-13 1149408286 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A BRAND NEW Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 537-51183 
Price: 15.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
938 Complete Book of World War II Combat Air
Enzo Angelucci; Paolo Matricardi; Pierluigi Pinto
White Star Publishers 2000-01-01 8880954458 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This large hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. The top edge of the front book cover edge has a small scrape area. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 340-19812 
Price: 3.87 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
939 Rembrandt: Ispirazioni Per Goya = an Inspiration for Goya
Enzo Di Martino
Mazzotta 2001-01 882021475X Hardcover
Used: Very Good Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 504-60292 
Price: 53.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
940 COCINA RICA Y NUTRITIVA CON BAJAS CALORÍAS (Vida Y Salud/ Life and Health) (Spanish Edition)
EQUIPO EDITORIAL; Editor-Carlos Cuevas; Ana Pereira
KMP 2006-01-30 9974794463 Hardcover
New Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 525-17808 
Price: 5.01 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
941 Understanding Acol: The Good Bidding Guide (Master Bridge Series)
Eric Crowhurst; Andrew Kambites
Victor Gollancz 1990-10 0575047194 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 71-10348 
Price: 8.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
942 Adobe Audition Ignite!
Eric D. Grebler
Course Technology PTR 2004-07-13 1592004296 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 316-50859 
Price: 4.62 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
943 Naughty Or Nice
Eric Jerome Dickey
Thorndike Press 2005-10-06 0786278714 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 303-9523 
Price: 9.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
944 The Other Woman
Eric Jerome Dickey
NAL Trade 2004-06-29 0451211936 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in very good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 454-60166 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
945 Poetically Correct
Eric L Jackson
Dog Ear Publishing, LLC 2010-06-03 1608445844 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. EXCELLENT/NEW condition Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 528-51119 
Price: 7.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
946 American Public Support for U.S. Military Operations from Magadishu to Baghdad: Technical Appendixes
Eric Larson
Rand Publishing 2005-05-15 0833036831 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. EXCELLENT/NEW condition Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 507-51106 
Price: 9.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
947 The Geography of Bliss: One Grump's Search for the Happiest Places in the World
Eric Weiner
Center Point Large Print 2008-06 1602852138 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
New New LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. NEW LARGE PRINT hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 334-50857 
Price: 28.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
948 From Columbus to Castro: The History of the Caribbean 1492-1969
Eric Williams
Vintage 1984-04-12 0394715020 Paperback
Used: Acceptable Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, has underlining on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover has some wear, is clean and in good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 424-60149 
Price: 4.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
949 See Jane Die
Erica Spindler
Thorndike Press 2004-09-20 0786268700 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 213-10638 
Price: 19.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
950 Dark River (Warriors: Power of Three #2)
Erin Hunter
HarperCollins 2008-01-01 0060892064 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Fine Library Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 228-17834 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
951 Two-Face (Linford Mystery Library)
Ernest Dudley
Ulverscroft Large Print Books 2007-12-30 1847820298 LARGE PRINT Paperback
Used: Very Good LARGE PRINT Paperback 
This LARGE PRINT paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. EX-Library book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 314-20487 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
952 In the Company of Eagles Book Club Edition
Ernest K. Gann
Simon & Schuster 1966 Hardcover
Used: Good Fair Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover has some wear, is clean & is in Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 341-50655 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
953 Studies in Human Relations Veterinary Assistant Program
Ernest Smith
Darnley 1999 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highlighting on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 224-20195 
Price: 4.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
954 An Introduction To Writing Hebrew: Containing A Series Of Progressive Exercises For Translation Into Hebrew With An English Hebrew Lexicon (1836)
Ernestus Augustus Guillelmus Graefenhan
Kessinger Publishing, LLC 2008-02-21 0548886180 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A BRAND NEW Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 525-51212 
Price: 13.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
955 The Great Ghost Rescue
Eva Ibbotson
Thorndike Press 2002-10-02 0786239670 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The coverhas some corner wear, is clean & is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-17345 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
956 Shadows of Light (Shadow of Dreams Series #3)
Eva Marie Everson; G. W. Francis Chadwick
Barbour Publishing, Incorporated 2003-08-01 1593100159 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in good condition. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 502-20342 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
957 Missing Marlene: A Jane Stuart and Winky Mystery
Evan Marshall
Wheeler Publishing 2004-08-13 1587247755 Hardcover
Used: Good Hardcover 
This EASY TO READ LARGE PRINT paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. As many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-10562 
Price: 9.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
958 A New Boy
Eve Tal; Illustrator-Ora Shwartz
Milk and Honey Press 2007-02-15 0979065607 Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 325-13436 
Price: 11.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
959 Circle of Fire (American Girl History Mysteries)
Evelyn Coleman
Pleasant Company Publications 2001-08 1584853409 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. A few pages are a little wavy. The book cover has some wear, is clean & is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 57-19066 
Price: 5.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
960 Excessive Acts
Excessive Acts
Audio CD
Used: Very Good Audio CD 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 21-50672 
Price: 4.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
961 The Source of Wealth
F Patrick Cunnane
Cunnane Ipub 2004-11-10 0975326708 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-18437 
Price: 9.96 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
962 Uncommon Wisdom 1: Lifetime Strategies for Successful Living
F. Anton Stahl
Writers Advantage 2003-04-08 0595656358 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust jacket has some dings at the top of the front. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 220-10625 
Price: 22.09 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
963 When the Husband Is the Suspect (Thorndike Large Print Crime Scene)
F. Lee Bailey; Jean Rabe
Thorndike Press 2008-06-04 1410407357 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 402-13735 
Price: 8.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
964 Blessed by the Presence of God: Liturgies for Occasional Services
F. Russell Mitman
Pilgrim Press, The 2007-04-28 0829817530 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A BRAND NEW Paperback book. Includes a new CD. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 505-18477S 
Price: 6.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
965 An Enduring Love
Farah Pahlavi
Thorndike Press 2004-08-02 0786267275 LARGE PRINT Hard Cover
Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hard Cover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 4-18934 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
966 Denn rein soll deine Seele sein.
Faye Kellerman
btb 1997-12-01 344272242X Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-12157 
Price: 7.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
967 Reckoning
Felicity McCall; Editor-Paul Hippsley
Guildhall Press 2006-06 094645194X Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 413-12965 
Price: 5.02 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
968 My Forty Years as a Diplomat
Feng-Shan Ho; Editor-Monto Ho
Dorrance Publishing Co. Inc. 2010-11-30 1434907759 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 52-20248 
Price: 18.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
969 How to Research the Supreme Court
Fenton S. Martin; Robert U. Goehlert
Cq Pr 1992-02 0871876337 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 3-16251 
Price: 4.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
970 Are your serious? Taking God Seriously by Ferdinand Mahfood
Ferdinand Mahfood
Food for the Poor, Deerfield Beach, FL 1999 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 106-2641 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
971 The Experts Book of Garden Hints
Fern Marshall Bradley (editor); Illustrator-Frank Fretz
Rodale Books Inc. 1993 0875966969 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 100-8960 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
972 Eduardo da scugnizzo a senatore (I Robinson)
Fiorenza Di Franco
Laterza 1983 8842022705 Unknown Binding
Used: Very Good Unknown Binding Signed
A signed by the author copy. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 14-7666 
Price: 157.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
973 Love & Loyalty: The Traits That Made Lincoln Great
Florence W. Biros
Son Rise Pubns 1995-10 0936369922 Paperback
New Paperback Signed
New paperback book. This is a brand new book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 3514 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
974 Love & Loyalty: The Traits That Made Lincoln Great
Florence W. Biros
Son Rise Pubns 1995-10 0936369922 Paperback
New Paperback Signed
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 99-3514 
Price: 4.19 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
975 My Father's Harem: The Gordon Wards' Story
Florence Ward Biros
Son-Rise 1994 093636985X Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 511-20285 
Price: 7.22 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
976 Berkeley Guides: Pacific Northwest & Alaska: On the Loose (Berkeley Guides: The
Fodor's
Fodor 1995-01-31 067902784X Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 2-1887 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
977 Fodor's Caribbean Ports of Call 2008 (Fodor's Gold Guides)
Fodor's
Fodor's 2007-10-02 1400018021 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highliting on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 403-12421 
Price: 2.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
978 Questions and Answers: Practical Advice for Piano Teachers
Frances Clark
The Instrumentalist Company 1992 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 453-60226 
Price: 58.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
979 A Little Princess; Being the Whole Story of Sara Crewe Now Told for the First Time
Frances Hodgson Burnett
General Books LLC 2010-09-05 1153584379 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A New Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 417-51002 
Price: 19.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
980 Working at the Margins: Moving Off Welfare in America (Suny Series, Power, Social Identity, and Education)
Frances J. Riemer
State University of New York Press 2000-04 0791449254 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 434-17348 
Price: 6.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
981 Super Healing Foods
Frances Sheridan Goulart
Reward Books 1995-07 0131088203 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 22-17261 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
982 Internet Issues: Pirates, Censors, and Cybersquatters (Issues in Focus)
Francha Roffe Menhard
Enslow Publishers 2002-04 0766016870 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 322-13168 
Price: 3.27 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
983 Bullyville
Francine Prose
HarperTeen 2007-09-01 0060574984 Library Binding
Used: Like New Fine Library Binding 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 102-11491 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
984 Hunters and Gatherers: A Novel
Francine Prose
Picador 2003-09-01 0312422830 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 84-8874 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
985 The teaching of biology in the secondary school
Francis Ernest Lloyd; Maurice Alpheus Bigelow
Nabu Press 2010-09-04 1178314952 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. EXCELLENT/NEW condition Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 507-51089 
Price: 10.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
986 The teaching of biology in the secondary school
Francis Ernest Lloyd; Maurice Alpheus Bigelow
Nabu Press 2010-09-04 1178314952 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A BRAND NEW Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 411-51155 
Price: 11.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
987 The Boa Island Janus
Francis Harvey
Dedalus Press 1997-06 1873790287 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover has some shelf wear. The book is tight and is in good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 38-9287 
Price: 5.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
988 Senderos Fronterizos (Breaking Through) (Turtleback School & Library Binding Edition) (Spanish Edition)
Francisco Jimenez
Turtleback 2002-09-01 0613607848 School & Library Binding
New Dust Jacket was not Issued School & Library Binding 
WE SHIP DAILY. A BRAND NEW hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 416-51032 
Price: 16.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
989 2604 Legal Environment of Business 1
Frank B. Cross; Roger LeBoy Miller
South-Western Thomson Learning 2003 0324212852 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with no writing on the inside pages. The cover tends to curl and has a crease at the top of the front cover. The book is tight and is in good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 202-9407 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
990 Selected Chapters from West's Legal Environment of Business
Frank B. Cross; Roger LeRoy Miller
South-Western Pub 1998-06 0324010265 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent condition. The cover picture is different. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 224-8361 
Price: 9.33 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
991 The Trumpet (Learn to Play)
Frank Cappelli
Eldorado Ink 2007-04 1932904166 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Has No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-50944 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
992 Learn to Play the Clarinet: An Illustrated Step-by-step Instructional Guide
Frank Cappelli
Eldorado Ink 2007-04 1932904123 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Has No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 226-50930 
Price: 6.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
993 Stand Up Guy
Frank DAmico
Entertainment Consultants Int'l 2004-06-30 0965879461 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback Signed
This is a signed by the author paperback book. It is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-12438 
Price: 8.07 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
994 Teacher Man Large Print
Frank McCourt
Scribner 2005 0739461818 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has a small tear at the bottom edge, is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 418-18015 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
995 Teacher Man Large Print
Frank McCourt
Scribner 2005 0739461818 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Dust cover is clean, in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 425-18014 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
996 Portrait Incomplete
Frans Boerlage
Xlibris Corporation 2004-12-27 1413472699 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a greeting written on the 4th page. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 405-15541 
Price: 4.03 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
997 Our Inner Ape: A Leading Primatologist Explains Why We Are Who We Are
Frans De Waal
Riverhead Trade 2006-08-01 1594481962 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in very good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 523-60300 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
998 Destiny Valley: A Western Story (Five Star Western Series)
Fred Grove
Five Star (ME) 2000-11 078622116X Library Binding
New New Library Binding 
New hard cover book. This is a new book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 202-6686 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
999 A History of the Islamic World [ILLUSTRATED]
Fred James Hill; Nicholas Awde
Hippocrene Books 2003-10-01 0781810159 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 65-15056 
Price: 3.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
1000 How to Pitch and Promote Your Songs
Fred Koller
Allworth Press 2001-10-01 1581151942 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in good condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-15552 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9   10   NEXT >  
cookie