Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
801 Bloom's Reviews: Comprehensive Research Study Guide/Arthur Miller's the Crucible
Editor-Harold Bloom
Chelsea House Publications 1998-06 0791041174 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 93-10084 
Price: 5.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
802 William Shakespeare's Macbeth (Bloom's Notes)
Editor-Harold Bloom
Chelsea House Publications 1995-11 0791036529 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 434-16779 
Price: 6.08 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
803 F. Scott Fitzgerald (Bloom's Major Novelist)
Editor-Harold Bloom
Chelsea House Publications 1999-09 0791052540 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 314-17576 
Price: 4.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
804 Close Relationships
Editor-Harold H. Kelley
W.H. Freeman & Company 1983-08 0716714434 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highlighting on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-18459 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
805 Vital Statistics of the United States 2006: Births, Life Expectancy, Deaths, and Selected Health Data (Vital Statistics of the United States)
Editor-Helmut F. Wendel; Editor-Christopher S. Wendel
Bernan Press(PA) 2006-04-30 1598880101 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 212-10290 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
806 Teen Decisions - Gangs (hardcover edition) (Teen Decisions)
Editor-J. D. Lloyd
Greenhaven Press 2001-11-20 0737706694 Board book
Used: Good Not Issued Board book 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 93-8369 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
807 Current Controversies - Family Violence (paperback edition)
Editor-J. D. Lloyd
Greenhaven Press 2000-05-05 0737704519 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 442-17721 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
808 Classic Dictionary of Architecture
Editor-J.H. Parker
New Orchard Editions 1990-12 1850791546 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 40-20077 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
809 Hillside Homes: 208 Sloping-Lot & Multi-Level Designs : 1000 to over 5,500 Square Feet
Editor-Jan Prideaux; Editor-Paulette Mulvin; Corporate Author-Inc. Home Planners
Home Planners 1999-10-01 1881955621 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 334-18003 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
810 Flower Girls
Editor-Janet Dailey
Thorndike Pr 1997-07 0786210826 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-11155 
Price: 4.61 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
811 Popular Mechanics for Kids - Radical Rockets and Other Cool Cruising Machines
Editor-Jason Levy; Editor-Zsolt Luka; Producer-Jonathan Finkelstein
KOCH VISION 2004-07-13 VHS Tape
Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS video cassette tape is in very good condition and it Plays fine. In the original sleeve thats cut. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 8988v 
Price: 3.72 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
812 Running for Office: Candidates, Campaigns, and Cartoons of Clifford Berryman
Editor-Jessie Kratz; Editor-Martha Grove
Philip Wilson Publishers 2008-03-15 0856676527 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Fine Hardcover 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 95-20582 
Price: 14.69 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
813 Troubling Children: Studies of Children and Social Problems (Social Problems and Social Issues)
Editor-Joel Best
Aldine Transaction 1994-12-31 0202304922 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 408-18427 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
814 Abingdon Preacher's Annual, 1991
Editor-John K. Bergland
Abingdon Press 1990-05 0687005671 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. jm-274 
Price: 4.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
815 The Rolling Stone Encyclopedia of Rock and Roll
Editor-Jon Pareles
Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1983-09 0671440713 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 336-50861 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
816 The Best American Poetry 1990
Editor-Jorie Graham; Editor-David Lehman
Scribner Book Company 1990-10 0684191873 Hardcover
Used: Acceptable Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a dampness stain at the bottom of the book cover and last couple pages. The dust cover clean & is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 532-17313 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
817 Social Security Manual 2003
Editor-Joseph F. Stenken
Natl Underwriter Co 2003-03 087218627X Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no stickers on the cover, it is clean and in very good condition. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 39-16233 
Price: 3.75 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
818 World of Sociology Vol.2 N-Z
Editor-Joseph M. Palmisano
Gale Group 2000-12 0787650714 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no stickers on the book cover, it is clean & is in Very Good condition. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice book cover. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 340-19198 
Price: 8.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
819 Environmental Leadership: Developing Effective Skills And Styles
Editor-Joyce Berry; Editor-John Gordon; Foreword-Whitney Tilt; Contributor-William Brown; Contributor-Jeff Sirmon; Contributor-Ty Tice; Contributor-Leslie Carothers
Island Press 1993-08-01 1559632437 Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The 1st page (blank page) has been removed. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 516-17873 
Price: 21.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
820 Steam Passenger Service Directory: A Guide to Tourist Railroads and Railroad Museums, 32nd Edition
Editor-Julie Lafountain
Kalmbach Publishing 1997-03 0890243093 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 325-13390 
Price: 5.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
821 Current Controversies - Drug Legalization (hardcover edition)
Editor-Karen F. Balkin
Greenhaven Press 2005-02-18 0737722029 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 46-10833 
Price: 8.66 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
822 Pittsburgh for Kids A Guidebook and Directory for Grown-ups and Kids
Editor-Karrol Bachman-Norton; Editor-Ginny Broz; Editor-Bea Davis; Editor-Sherry Wolfe
McEwan School 1999 0967192501 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 21-50673 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
823 Educators Guide to Free Videotapes: Elementary/Middle School (Educators Guide to Free Video Tapes (Elementary))
Editor-Kathleen Suttles Nehmer; Contributor-Michael Belongie
Educators Progress Service 2008-05 0877084785 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 423-13797 
Price: 6.43 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
824 Readings on the Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Literary Companion Series)
Editor-Katie De Koster
Greenhaven Press 1998-07 1565108191 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, has a little writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 455-16421 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
825 Emotions and Learning Reconsidered: International Perspectives
Editor-Kay Field; Editor-Edward Kaufman; Editor-Charles Saltzman
Gardner Pr 1993-06 0898762057 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 21-10648 
Price: 5.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
826 Family: A Twenty-Fifth Anniversary Collection of Essays About the Family from Notre Dame Magazine
Editor-Kerry Temple
University of Notre Dame Press 1997-11 0268011788 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in EXCELLENT condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 65-10143 
Price: 9.46 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
827 Books That Shaped Successful People
Editor-Kevin H. Kelly
Fairview Pr 1995-07 0925190438 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 19-51229 
Price: 5.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
828 Disaster Science
Editor-Klutz Press
Klutz Press 1998-09 1570542511 Spiral-bound
Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
This Spiral-Bound book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 301-20102 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
829 Literary Movements and Genres - Elizabethan Drama (hardcover edition)
Editor-Laura K. Egendorf
Greenhaven Press 2000-03-01 0737702052 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD/EXCELLENT condition. Ex-Library book has normal lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 91-10029 
Price: 4.39 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
830 Introducing Issues with Opposing Viewpoints - The Death Penalty
Editor-Lauri S. Friedman
Greenhaven Press 2005-08-26 0737733411 Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 58-9497 
Price: 17.34 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
831 The Directory of Poetry Publishers 2008-2009
Editor-Len Fulton
Dustbooks 2008-09-15 0916685764 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 515-17731 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
832 Black's 2000 Wing & Clay: The Complete Shotgunner's Guide to Equipment, Instruction & Destinations (Black's Wing & Clay: The Complete Shotgunner's Guide to Equipment, Instruction & Destinations)
Editor-Lois Re
Masters Press 1999-10 0809221020 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover has some wear, is clean and is in GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 55-16236 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
833 Drawing & Painting Techniques (A Step-by-Step Guide)
Editor-Ltd. De Agostini UK
Amber 2007 190570433X Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-13706 
Price: 4.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
834 Love Stories (Class C)
Editor-Lynn Curtis
Center Point Large Print 2003-06 1585473138 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 51-11133 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
835 Norton Anthology of English Literature (Volume 2)
Editor-M.H. Abrams
W.W. Norton & Co. 1968 Hardcover
Used: Good Fair Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has wear, is clean & is in fair condition. The book itself is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 340-19740 
Price: 6.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
836 Best Places San Diego: The Best Restaurants, Lodgings, and a Complete Guide to the City (Best Places)
Editor-Maribeth Mellin
Sasquatch Books 2002-09-18 1570613486 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 217-5902 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
837 Cuando Los Angeles Hablan: Inspiracio N De Touched by an Angel
Editor-Martha Williamson
Thorndike Press 2002-06 0786242639 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 407-1527 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
838 The First 3 Years: A Guide for Ministry with Infants, Toddlers, & Two-Year-Olds
Editor-Mary Alice Gran
Discipleship Resources 1995-10 0881771414 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. Spiral Softcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 84-20422 
Price: 6.79 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
839 American Social Movements - The Abortion Rights Movement
Editor-Meghan Powers
Greenhaven Press 2005-10-10 0737719478 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-13829 
Price: 3.58 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
840 The Abingdon Preaching Annual, 1996
Editor-Michael Duduit
Abingdon Pr 1995-04 0687001218 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. jm-271 
Price: 4.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
841 Climate Variability, Climate Change and Fisheries
Editor-Michael H. Glantz
Cambridge University Press 2005-08-22 0521017823 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-13106 
Price: 54.05 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
842 The World's First Christmas: Jubilee 2000
Editor-Mike Aquilina; Editor-Regis Flaherty; Introduction-Donald W. Wuerl
Our Sunday Visitor 2000-08 0879733144 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 334-20286 
Price: 16.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
843 Serve in Heaven, Reign in Hell
Editor-Naomi Clark; Contributor-Edward McKeown
Static Movement 2011-06-20 1617061301 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. EXCELLENT/NEW condition Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 567-51133 
Price: 4.60 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
844 Builder's Advantage: 300 Builder Friendly Home Plans
Editor-Nate Ewell
Home Planners, LLC 2004 1931131325 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 335-13032 
Price: 17.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
845 The World's Hot Spots - The Palestinians and Disputed Territories (hardcover edition)
Editor-Neil Alger
Greenhaven Press 2003-12-05 0737714891 Hardcover
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 79-10109 
Price: 5.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
846 The Encyclopedia of the Middle Ages
Editor-Norman Cantor; Editor-Harold Rabinowitz
Viking Adult 1999-06-01 0670100110 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 303-17064 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
847 American Album : Rare Photographs Collected by the Editors of American Heritage
Editor-Oliver Jensen; Editor-Joan Patterson Kerr; Editor-Murray Belsky
American Heritage Pub; Simon & Schuster 1976 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Hardcover 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 213-19393 
Price: 19.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
848 Mexico City Noir (Akashic Noir)
Editor-Paco Ignacio Taibo II; Translator-Achy Obejas
Akashic Books 2010-02-01 1933354909 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in very good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-60152 
Price: 5.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
849 Daybook
Editor-Paperstyle; Photographer-Polly Wreford
Ryland Peters & Small Ltd 2001-04 1841721360 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 416-17659 
Price: 4.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
850 Quik & Easy Low Fat
Editor-Parragon Publishing
Parragon Publishing 2000 0752549227 Paperback
New Paperback 
New paperback book. This is a new book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 216-5931 
Price: 3.97 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
851 The Historian (Vol 71, No 3, Fall 2009)
Editor-Phi Alpha Theta
Wiley-Blackwell 2009 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-13479 
Price: 4.29 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
852 The Amish and the State (Center Books in Anabaptist Studies)
Editor-Professor Donald B. Kraybill
The Johns Hopkins University Press 1993-04-01 080184469X Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 427-51260 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
853 Cooking with Beer
Editor-publication international
Publication international 2005 1412726905 Spiral-bound
New Spiral-bound 
This is a NEW Spiral-bound book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 99-15700 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
854 The New Warriors: Native American Leaders Since 1900
Editor-R. David Edmunds
University of Nebraska Press 2001-09-01 0803218206 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No stickers on the dust cover, cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Has No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice dust jacket. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 342-20592 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
855 The Norton Anthology of Short Fiction, 6th Edition
Editor-R. V. Cassill; Editor-Richard Bausch
W. W. Norton 2000-02 0393975096 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover has a corner crease, is clean and is in GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 517-60004 
Price: 11.80 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
856 Honda Xl Xr75 100 1975 1995
Editor-Randy Stephens
Intertec Pub Corp 1995-01 0892876417 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover has some wear, is clean and is in GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 326-20360 
Price: 21.13 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
857 The Confederacy (MacMillan Information Now Encyclopedias)
Editor-Richard N. Current
MacMillan Publishing Company 1998-05 0028649168 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 422-17331 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
858 Issues on Trial - Freedom of the Press
Editor-Rob Edelman
Greenhaven Press 2006-11-01 0737734493 Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in New/Like New condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 321-13372 
Price: 3.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
859 China 2002: Wto Entry and World Recession
Editor-Ross Garnaut; Editor-Ligang Song
Asia Pacific Press 2002-03 0731536746 Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has a small amount of writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 40-8637 
Price: 7.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
860 Who's Who in African-American History
Editor-Sande Smith
Smithmark Pub 1995-02 083179190X Hardcover
Used: Very Good Hardcover 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No stickers on the dust cover, cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Has No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice dust jacket. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 62-50677 
Price: 6.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
861 2003-2004 Fundamentals of Public Communication COMS 103
Editor-Scott Titsworth; Editor-Pam Royce
The Ohio University 2004 073801205X Spiral-bound
Used: Very Good Spiral-bound 
This Spiral-bound paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is in very good condition. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 217-7886 
Price: 3.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
862 The Travel Doodle Book
Editor-SevenOaks
SevenOaks 2009 1862007004 Paperback
New Paperback 
No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 527-18032 
Price: 5.47 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
863 The Minister's Annual Manual - For Preaching and Worship Planning 1999-2000 (13th annual)
Editor-Sharilyn Figueroa
Logos Productions, Inc. 1999 1885361238 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. jm-251 
Price: 4.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
864 Prospects for U.S.-Russian Security Cooperation
Editor-Stephen J. Blank
Strategic Studies Institute 2009 1584873809 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-51170 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
865 Instructional Models in Reading
Editor-Steven A. Stahl; Editor-David A. Hayes
Routledge 1996-12-03 0805822860 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 337-20176 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
866 ABC School Riddles (Levin, Freddie.)
Editor-Susan Joyce; Illustrator-Freddie Levin
Peel Productions 2000-11 0939217546 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 551-18191 
Price: 4.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
867 Discovery Travel Adventure Scuba Diving (Discovery Travel Adventures)
Editor-Susan Watrous; Editor-John Gattuso
Langenscheidt Publishers 2000-02 1563319276 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 435-12884 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
868 The Zondervan 1994 Pastor's Annual: An Idea and Resource Book (Zondervan Pastor's Annual)
Editor-T. T. Crabtree
Zondervan 1993-07 0310589517 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. jm-254 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
869 Amazing Science Fiction Stories - January 1973 (Vol. 46, no. 5)
Editor-Ted White
Ultimate Paperback
Used: Good Paperback 
Paper back book, pages have tanning, good binding, sharp corners. cover has some wear. We ship daily. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. mm-124 
Price: 3.64 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
870 The Alaska Wilderness Milepost: A Complete Guide for Business and Recreational Travelers
Editor-The Milepost
The Milepost 1986 0882402854 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 37-9372 
Price: 3.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
871 Be Merry in God: 60 Reflections from the Writings of Saint Thomas More (The Saints Speak Today)
Editor-Thomas Paul Thigpen
Charis Books 1999-04 1569550905 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 328-19311 
Price: 8.30 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
872 Readings on the Crucible (Greenhaven Press Literary Companion to American Literature)
Editor-Thomas Siebold
Greenhaven Pr 1999-01 1565108493 Library Binding
Used: Very Good Library Binding 
WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 301-50941 
Price: 7.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
873 New Labour in Power: Precedents and Prospects
Editor-Tim Bale; Editor-Brian Brivati
Routledge 1998-01-16 0415179734 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 216-51276 
Price: 3.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
874 The Death Penalty (Writing the Critical Essay: An Opposing Viewpoints Guide)
Editor-William Dudley
Greenhaven Press 2005-08-26 0737732083 Library Binding
Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-11446 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
875 The Environment (Opposing Viewpoints)
Editor-William Dudley
Greenhaven Press 2001-03 0737706546 Hardcover
Good Not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean, no writing on the inside pages and is in good condition. Ex-Library book. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 43-6502 
Price: 4.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
876 India and Pakistan: Opposing Viewpoints Series (hardcover edition)
Editor-William Dudley
Greenhaven Press 2003-04-02 0737717629 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-12151 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
877 The 74th Annual Writer's Digest Writing Competition Collection
Editor-Writer's Digest
Outskirts Press 2005-11-30 159800140X Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Excellent condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 221-13231 
Price: 5.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
878 225 Hillside Homes (Smart Design) (Smart Design Series)
Editors at Hanley Wood
Hanley Wood 2005-08-12 1931131449 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 515-18022 
Price: 3.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
879 Reparaciones y Proyectos de Plomeria
Editors of Creative Publishing; The editors of Creative Publishing international
Creative Publishing international 2002-11-01 158923104X Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 88-17801 
Price: 4.38 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
880 Sports Illustrated: Great Baseball Writing
Editors of Sports Illustrated
Sports Illustrated 2007-03-07 1933821817 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 225-12693 
Price: 4.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
881 Sports Illustrated: Great Baseball Writing
Editors of Sports Illustrated
Sports Illustrated 2007-03-07 1933821817 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Spline has a small scuff mark. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 324-12702 
Price: 2.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
882 Love Kills: A Britt Montreal Novel (Thorndike Press Large Print Core Series)
Edna Buchanan
Thorndike Press 2007-11 0786298111 LARGE PRINT Hardcover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 70-11465 
Price: 29.24 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
883 My Soul Magnifies the Lord: Fifteen Prayer Experiences Celebrating Mary
Edward Francis Gabriele
Ave Maria Pr 1996-06 0877935939 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 316-15106 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
884 Sadistik Seven - Twisted Visions
Edward J. Carroll III
AuthorHouse 2004-06-29 1418402133 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 17-5672 
Price: 12.49 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
885 Lamarck's Signature : How Retrogenes Are Changing Darwin's Natural Selection Paradigm (Helix Books Series)
Edward J. Steele; Robyn A. Lindley; Robert V. Blanden
Basic Books 1999-12-01 0738201715 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 13-11353 
Price: 3.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
886 Dossier: The Secret History of Armand Hammer
Edward Jay Epstein
Da Capo Press 1999-09-09 0786706775 Paperback
Used: Like New Paperback 
This is a NEW Paperback Book. The book has a remainder mark (Publishers mark) on one edge. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 437-15758 
Price: 3.57 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
887 Plus Ca Change: LA France Entre Hier Et Demain (U0978)
Edward Knox; Huguette-Laure Knox
Hatier-Didier USA 1987-09 2218009781 Mass Market Paperback
Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback 
This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 315-16695 
Price: 3.52 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
888 Animal Behavior Desk Reference: A Dictionary of Animal Behavior, Ecology, and Evolution
Edward M. Barrows
CRC Press 1994-12-22 0849332389 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 321-20156 
Price: 18.53 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
889 The Right of the People
Edwin F. Gentry
Xlibris Corporation 2005-12-07 1413492827 Hardcover
New New Hardcover Signed
A signed copy. This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 60-10241 
Price: 30.78 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
890 Selected Prose
Edwin Muir; Editor-George Mackay Brown
John Murray Publishers Ltd 1987-09-24 0719543940 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no stickers on the dust cover, it is clean & is in Very Good condition. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice dust jacket. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 217-20131 
Price: 17.37 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
891 The Guide to Lodging in Italy's Monasteries, Second Edition
Eileen Barish
Anacapa Press 2003-04 1884465196 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 434-12074 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
892 Nellie and the Bandit
Eileen Ross; Illustrator-Erin E. Kono
Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 2005-04-14 0374355088 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 313-13620 
Price: 3.59 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
893 Organize Yourself
Eisenberg Ronni
Macmillan 1986 Paperback
New Paperback 
This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 106-2831 
Price: 3.93 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
894 Pushkin: A Biography
Elaine Feinstein
Ecco (HarperCollins) 2000-05-30 0060956550 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Pages are slightly tanning. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 442-12470 
Price: 5.04 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
895 DARK INHERITANCE - LARGE PRINT
ELAINE FEINSTEIN
THORNDIKE PRESS,WATERVILLE, ME,2001, LARGE PRINT EDITION 2001-01-01 LARGE PRINT paperback
Used: Very Good LARGE PRINT paperback 
This LARGE PRINT paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12463 
Price: 3.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
896 Quilts for Kids
Elaine Hammond
David & Charles 2000-10 0715307738 Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 556-18707 
Price: 6.51 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
897 Leave the Mud & Learn to Soar
Elaine Martens Hamilton
Discovery House Publishers 2000-05 1572930624 Paperback
Used: Very Good Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. Softcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 21-20410 
Price: 3.63 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
898 Lady Be Bad
Elaine Raco Chase
Thorndike Press 2006-09-06 0786287144 LARGE PRINT hard cover
Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT hard cover 
This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12465 
Price: 5.54 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
899 The Soul of Man
Elder Lloyd DeLong
Xulon Press 2009-04-23 1606473743 Paperback
New Paperback 
WE SHIP DAILY. A BRAND NEW Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 518-51182 
Price: 8.11 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
900 The Great Receiver
Elena Yates Eulo
Holiday House 2008-10-15 082341888X Hardcover
Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover 
This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-16478 
Price: 3.14 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
< PREV  1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8   9  10  NEXT >  
cookie