|
|
|
|
|
|
|
802 |
William Shakespeare's Macbeth (Bloom's Notes) Editor-Harold Bloom Chelsea House Publications 1995-11 0791036529 Library Binding Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 434-16779 Price:
6.08 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
803 |
F. Scott Fitzgerald (Bloom's Major Novelist) Editor-Harold Bloom Chelsea House Publications 1999-09 0791052540 Library Binding Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 314-17576 Price:
4.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
804 |
Close Relationships Editor-Harold H. Kelley W.H. Freeman & Company 1983-08 0716714434 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, has some highlighting on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-18459 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
807 |
Current Controversies - Family Violence (paperback edition) Editor-J. D. Lloyd Greenhaven Press 2000-05-05 0737704519 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 442-17721 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
808 |
Classic Dictionary of Architecture Editor-J.H. Parker New Orchard Editions 1990-12 1850791546 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book itself is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 40-20077 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
810 |
Flower Girls Editor-Janet Dailey Thorndike Pr 1997-07 0786210826 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-11155 Price:
4.61 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
814 |
Abingdon Preacher's Annual, 1991 Editor-John K. Bergland Abingdon Press 1990-05 0687005671 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. jm-274 Price:
4.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
815 |
The Rolling Stone Encyclopedia of Rock and Roll Editor-Jon Pareles Simon & Schuster (Paper) 1983-09 0671440713 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 336-50861 Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
816 |
The Best American Poetry 1990 Editor-Jorie Graham; Editor-David Lehman Scribner Book Company 1990-10 0684191873 Hardcover Used: Acceptable Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Has a dampness stain at the bottom of the book cover and last couple pages. The dust cover clean & is in Good condition. The book is tight and is in Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. There are No INK STAMPS on the book edges. The old clear covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 532-17313 Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
817 |
Social Security Manual 2003 Editor-Joseph F. Stenken Natl Underwriter Co 2003-03 087218627X Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no stickers on the cover, it is clean and in very good condition. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 39-16233 Price:
3.75 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
818 |
World of Sociology Vol.2 N-Z Editor-Joseph M. Palmisano Gale Group 2000-12 0787650714 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no stickers on the book cover, it is clean & is in Very Good condition. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice book cover. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 340-19198 Price:
8.77 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
821 |
Current Controversies - Drug Legalization (hardcover edition) Editor-Karen F. Balkin Greenhaven Press 2005-02-18 0737722029 Hardcover Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 46-10833 Price:
8.66 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
827 |
Books That Shaped Successful People Editor-Kevin H. Kelly Fairview Pr 1995-07 0925190438 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 19-51229 Price:
5.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
828 |
Disaster Science Editor-Klutz Press Klutz Press 1998-09 1570542511 Spiral-bound Used: Very Good Spiral-bound This Spiral-Bound book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 301-20102 Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
830 |
Introducing Issues with Opposing Viewpoints - The Death Penalty Editor-Lauri S. Friedman Greenhaven Press 2005-08-26 0737733411 Hardcover Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 58-9497 Price:
17.34 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
831 |
The Directory of Poetry Publishers 2008-2009 Editor-Len Fulton Dustbooks 2008-09-15 0916685764 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 515-17731 Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
834 |
Love Stories (Class C) Editor-Lynn Curtis Center Point Large Print 2003-06 1585473138 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Good Very Good LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 51-11133 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
835 |
Norton Anthology of English Literature (Volume 2) Editor-M.H. Abrams W.W. Norton & Co. 1968 Hardcover Used: Good Fair Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover has wear, is clean & is in fair condition. The book itself is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 340-19740 Price:
6.36 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
840 |
The Abingdon Preaching Annual, 1996 Editor-Michael Duduit Abingdon Pr 1995-04 0687001218 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. jm-271 Price:
4.97 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
841 |
Climate Variability, Climate Change and Fisheries Editor-Michael H. Glantz Cambridge University Press 2005-08-22 0521017823 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark (Publishers black mark on one edge). -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 331-13106 Price:
54.05 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
846 |
The Encyclopedia of the Middle Ages Editor-Norman Cantor; Editor-Harold Rabinowitz Viking Adult 1999-06-01 0670100110 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 303-17064 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
848 |
Mexico City Noir (Akashic Noir) Editor-Paco Ignacio Taibo II; Translator-Achy Obejas Akashic Books 2010-02-01 1933354909 Paperback Used: Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. The paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No INK STAMPS on the book edges, cover is clean and in very good condition. Book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 404-60152 Price:
5.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
849 |
Daybook Editor-Paperstyle; Photographer-Polly Wreford Ryland Peters & Small Ltd 2001-04 1841721360 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket was not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 416-17659 Price:
4.23 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
851 |
The Historian (Vol 71, No 3, Fall 2009) Editor-Phi Alpha Theta Wiley-Blackwell 2009 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 333-13479 Price:
4.29 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
854 |
The New Warriors: Native American Leaders Since 1900 Editor-R. David Edmunds University of Nebraska Press 2001-09-01 0803218206 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No stickers on the dust cover, cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Has No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice dust jacket. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 342-20592 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
856 |
Honda Xl Xr75 100 1975 1995 Editor-Randy Stephens Intertec Pub Corp 1995-01 0892876417 Paperback Used: Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover has some wear, is clean and is in GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 326-20360 Price:
21.13 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
857 |
The Confederacy (MacMillan Information Now Encyclopedias) Editor-Richard N. Current MacMillan Publishing Company 1998-05 0028649168 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 422-17331 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
858 |
Issues on Trial - Freedom of the Press Editor-Rob Edelman Greenhaven Press 2006-11-01 0737734493 Hardcover Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in New/Like New condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 321-13372 Price:
3.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
860 |
Who's Who in African-American History Editor-Sande Smith Smithmark Pub 1995-02 083179190X Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover WE SHIP DAILY. Hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. No stickers on the dust cover, cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. Has No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. Book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book may have some library markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice dust jacket. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 62-50677 Price:
6.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
862 |
The Travel Doodle Book Editor-SevenOaks SevenOaks 2009 1862007004 Paperback New Paperback No INTERNATIONAL or EXPEDITED shipping. This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 527-18032 Price:
5.47 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
864 |
Prospects for U.S.-Russian Security Cooperation Editor-Stephen J. Blank Strategic Studies Institute 2009 1584873809 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 205-51170 Price:
3.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
865 |
Instructional Models in Reading Editor-Steven A. Stahl; Editor-David A. Hayes Routledge 1996-12-03 0805822860 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 337-20176 Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
866 |
ABC School Riddles (Levin, Freddie.) Editor-Susan Joyce; Illustrator-Freddie Levin Peel Productions 2000-11 0939217546 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 551-18191 Price:
4.57 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
874 |
The Death Penalty (Writing the Critical Essay: An Opposing Viewpoints Guide) Editor-William Dudley Greenhaven Press 2005-08-26 0737732083 Library Binding Used: Good Dust Jacket not Issued Library Binding This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 201-11446 Price:
4.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
876 |
India and Pakistan: Opposing Viewpoints Series (hardcover edition) Editor-William Dudley Greenhaven Press 2003-04-02 0737717629 Hardcover Used: Very Good Dust Jacket not Issued Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 414-12151 Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
881 |
Sports Illustrated: Great Baseball Writing Editors of Sports Illustrated Sports Illustrated 2007-03-07 1933821817 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Spline has a small scuff mark. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 324-12702 Price:
2.99 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
882 |
Love Kills: A Britt Montreal Novel (Thorndike Press Large Print Core Series) Edna Buchanan Thorndike Press 2007-11 0786298111 LARGE PRINT Hardcover Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT Hardcover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in excellent condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. May have a remainder mark. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 70-11465 Price:
29.24 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
887 |
Plus Ca Change: LA France Entre Hier Et Demain (U0978) Edward Knox; Huguette-Laure Knox Hatier-Didier USA 1987-09 2218009781 Mass Market Paperback Used: Very Good Mass Market Paperback This paperback book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 315-16695 Price:
3.52 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
889 |
The Right of the People Edwin F. Gentry Xlibris Corporation 2005-12-07 1413492827 Hardcover New New Hardcover Signed A signed copy. This is a new hard cover book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 60-10241 Price:
30.78 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
890 |
Selected Prose Edwin Muir; Editor-George Mackay Brown John Murray Publishers Ltd 1987-09-24 0719543940 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. There are no stickers on the dust cover, it is clean & is in Very Good condition. There are No INK STAMPS MARKS on the book edges. The book is tight and is in Very Good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. The old clear covering has been removed revealing a nice dust jacket. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 217-20131 Price:
17.37 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
892 |
Nellie and the Bandit Eileen Ross; Illustrator-Erin E. Kono Farrar, Straus and Giroux (BYR) 2005-04-14 0374355088 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 313-13620 Price:
3.59 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
893 |
Organize Yourself Eisenberg Ronni Macmillan 1986 Paperback New Paperback This is a new paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 106-2831 Price:
3.93 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
894 |
Pushkin: A Biography Elaine Feinstein Ecco (HarperCollins) 2000-05-30 0060956550 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback This paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Pages are slightly tanning. The book is tight and is in good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 442-12470 Price:
5.04 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
895 |
DARK INHERITANCE - LARGE PRINT ELAINE FEINSTEIN THORNDIKE PRESS,WATERVILLE, ME,2001, LARGE PRINT EDITION 2001-01-01 LARGE PRINT paperback Used: Very Good LARGE PRINT paperback This LARGE PRINT paperback book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. As many stickers as possible have been removed. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12463 Price:
3.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
896 |
Quilts for Kids Elaine Hammond David & Charles 2000-10 0715307738 Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is clean & is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 556-18707 Price:
6.51 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
897 |
Leave the Mud & Learn to Soar Elaine Martens Hamilton Discovery House Publishers 2000-05 1572930624 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. Softcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. Cover is clean and is in VERY GOOD condition. Book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 21-20410 Price:
3.63 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
898 |
Lady Be Bad Elaine Raco Chase Thorndike Press 2006-09-06 0786287144 LARGE PRINT hard cover Used: Like New Dust Jacket not Issued LARGE PRINT hard cover This LARGE PRINT hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The book is tight and is in very good condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 305-12465 Price:
5.54 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
899 |
The Soul of Man Elder Lloyd DeLong Xulon Press 2009-04-23 1606473743 Paperback New Paperback WE SHIP DAILY. A BRAND NEW Paperback book. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 518-51182 Price:
8.11 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
900 |
The Great Receiver Elena Yates Eulo Holiday House 2008-10-15 082341888X Hardcover Used: Very Good Very Good Hardcover This hardcover book is very clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The dust cover is in Very Good condition. The book is tight and is in VERY GOOD condition. We have a 100% refund 5 day NO HASSLE return policy if you are not satisfied. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. Books are shipped in cardboard boxes. 302-16478 Price:
3.14 USD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|